Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

The .gov means it’s official.
Federal government websites often end in .gov or .mil. Before sharing sensitive information, make sure you’re on a federal government site.

Https

The site is secure.
The https:// ensures that you are connecting to the official website and that any information you provide is encrypted and transmitted securely.

2014 WWVB Broadcast Outages

DateMJDBegan (UTC)Ended (UTC)
21 December 20145701219462042
30 November 20145699106510745
14 October 20145694407080824
13 October 20145694302380328
03 October 20145693300290119
20 September 20145692005490639
13 September 20145691321172206
22 August 20145689100570125
21 August 20145689010101119
27 July 201456865 0021
26 July 2014568642236 
25 July 20145686306530811
08 July 20145684601580248
03 July 20145684100230140
04 June 20145681211471233
12 May 20145678922342252
11 May 20145678814501603
10 May 20145678704420530
31 March 20145674709221042
15 March 20145673114431547
11 February 20145669923272337
09 February 20145669719062006
06 February 20145669406380745
12 January 20145666919181956
12 January 20145666911151223
10 January 20145666708180918
09 January 20145666610371152

04 January 2014

56661

0707

0801

Created February 17, 2016, Updated January 9, 2017