Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

The .gov means it’s official.
Federal government websites often end in .gov or .mil. Before sharing sensitive information, make sure you’re on a federal government site.

Https

The site is secure.
The https:// ensures that you are connecting to the official website and that any information you provide is encrypted and transmitted securely.

2015 WWVB Broadcast Outages

DateMJDBegan (UTC)Ended (UTC)
08 December 20155736412481332
05 December 20155736118361946
12 December 20155733800430136
11 October 20155730615431730
09 September 20155727422462253
24 July 20155722703350432
18 July 20155722105450657
12 July 20155721518281937
19 June 20155719207550854
08 June 20155718111331234
02 June 20155717521222136
12 May 20155715414041419
26 April 20155713812541427
26 April 20155713804330530
29 March 201557110 0050
28 March 2015571092349 
24 March 20155710512051249
15 March 20155709606060706
08 March 20155708918451950
Created February 17, 2016, Updated January 9, 2017