Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Physical Measurement Laboratory Staff

Applied Physics Division

Advanced Microwave Photonics Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Joe Aumentado (303) 497-4137 Fed
Lincoln Carr Assoc
Katarina Cicak (303) 497-4606 Fed
Bastien Dassonneville (303) 497-5959 IntlAssoc
Jose Estrada Gonzalez IntlAssoc
Bradley Hauer (303) 497-4137 IntlAssoc
Xiaoyue Jin (303) 497-3442 Assoc
Florent Lecocq (303) 497-3284 Assoc
Benton Miller (303) 497-4137 Assoc
Taewan Noh (303) 497-4137 IntlAssoc
Zachary Parrott Assoc
Rogers Charles (303) 497-4137 Assoc
Raymond Simmonds (303) 497-4403 Fed
Meenakshi Singh Assoc
John Teufel (303) 497-5039 Fed

Applied Physics - HQ

Name Phone number Staff Type
Sandra Braga (303) 497-6565 Fed
Kristan Corwin (303) 497-4411 Fed
Crystaline Owens (303) 497-4384 Fed
Sue Wright (303) 497-4635 Fed
Sylvannah Ybright (303) 497-4682 Fed
Neal Zelarney (303) 497-3762 Fed

Faint Photonics Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Adriana Lita (303) 497-4608 Fed
Adam McCaughan (303) 497-5487 Fed
Bradley Moores Assoc
Sae Woo Nam (303) 497-3148 Fed
Bakhrom Oripov IntlAssoc
Prasana Ravindran (303) 597-7955 IntlAssoc
Eric Stanton (303) 497-6106 Assoc
Varun Verma (303) 497-4800 Fed

Magnetic Imaging Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Josh Biller Assoc
Emily Buchanan Assoc
Mark Ferris (303) 497-4835 Assoc
William Grissom Assoc
Daniel Gruber Assoc
Janusz Hankiewicz Assoc
William Hollander Ctr
Kalina Jordanova Fed
Andrew Kabos Assoc
Kathryn Keenan (303) 497-3665 Fed
Jeehun Kim IntlAssoc
Mikail Kraft-Molleda (303) 497-4059 Fed
Megan LaMonica Assoc
John Lundstrom Assoc
Michele Martin (303) 497-3581 Fed
Elizabeth Mirowski Assoc
Samuel Oberdick (303) 497-3054 Assoc
Megan Poorman Assoc
Stephen E. Russek (303) 497-5097 Fed
Charlotte Sappo (303) 497-4564 Fed
Michael Snow Assoc
Cassandra Stoffer Assoc
Karl Stupic (303) 497-4564 Fed
Gary Zabow (303) 497-4657 Fed

Molecular and Bio-Photonics Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Kimberly A. Briggman (303) 497-7287 Fed
Jeeseong C. Hwang (303) 497-6588 Fed
David F. Plusquellic (303) 497-6089 Fed
Jasper Stroud (303) 497-5020 Fed

Quantitative Nanostructure Characterization Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Kris A. Bertness (303) 497-5069 Fed
Samuel Berweger (303) 497-3950 Fed
Matthew Brubaker (303) 497-4167 Fed
George Burton Fed
Nathaniel Didier Ctr
David Diercks Assoc
Kristen Genter (303) 497-6183 Assoc
Brian Gorman Assoc
Pavel Kabos (303) 497-3997 Fed
John Laughlin Ctr
Fernando Linero Ctr
Kelly Melim Ctr
Frederick Mendoza Ctr
Luis Miaja Avila (303) 497-5687 Fed
Adam Ollanik (303) 497-4799 Assoc
Alexana Roshko (303) 497-5420 Fed
Norman A. Sanford (303) 497-5239 Fed
Robert Tilbury Ctr
Humberto Valle Fed
Thomas Mitchell Wallis (303) 497-5089 Fed

Quantum Nanophotonics Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Robert Boutelle (303) 497-6609 Fed
Sonia Buckley (303) 497-6639 Fed
Jeff Chiles (303) 497-4843 Fed
Ryan DeCrescent Fed
Ali Eshaghian Dorche Assoc
Tannaz Farrahi Assoc
Benedikt Hampel IntlAssoc
Todd E. Harvey (303) 497-3340 Fed
Ruslan Hummatov IntlAssoc
Poolad Imany (303) 497-7948 Assoc
Gautam Kavuri (303) 497-3541 IntlAssoc
Saeed Khan (303) 497-6506 Assoc
Boris Korzh Fed
Michael Mazurek (303) 497-6152 IntlAssoc
Richard Mirin (303) 497-7955 Fed
Ryan Morgenstern Assoc
Nima Nader (303) 497-3746 Fed
Negar Otrooshi (303) 497-3541 Assoc
Jasper Palfree (303) 497-6616 Assoc
Bryce Primavera (303) 497-5945 Assoc
Dana Rampini Assoc
Dileep Reddy (303) 497-4868 IntlAssoc
Jeff Shainline (303) 497-6292 Fed
Krister Shalm (303) 497-3094 Assoc
Aliza Siddiqui Fed
Kevin L. Silverman (303) 497-7948 Fed
Robinjeet Singh (301) 975-3724 IntlAssoc
Marty Stevens (303) 497-4740 Fed
Zixuan Wang IntlAssoc
Yuan Zhan IntlAssoc

Sources and Detectors Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Atasi Dan IntlAssoc
Timo Donsberg IntlAssoc
Erica Freire Antunes IntlAssoc
Erich N. Grossman (303) 497-5102 Fed
David Harber Assoc
John H. Lehman (303) 497-3654 Fed
Zorana Popovic Assoc
Max Reiniger IntlAssoc
Kyle Rogers (303) 497-4747 Fed
Zeus Ruiz Gutierrez (303) 497-3654 IntlAssoc
Brian Simonds (303) 497-3270 Fed
Matthew Spidell (303) 497-5796 Fed
Michelle Stephens (303) 497-3742 Fed
Nathan A Tomlin (303) 497-4576 Fed
Samantha Vallo Fed
Malcolm White (303) 497-6094 Assoc
Paul A. Williams (303) 497-3805 Fed
Chris Yung (303) 497-6299 Fed

Microsystems and Nanotechnology Division

Biophysical and Biomedical Measurement Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Nandita Abhyankar (301) 975-4236 IntlAssoc
Arvind Balijepalli (301) 975-3526 Fed
Swapnil Baral IntlAssoc
Megan Catterton (301) 975-4419 Assoc
Melanie Chestnut (301) 975-4196 Fed
Seulki Cho (301) 975-2359 IntlAssoc
Gregory A Cooksey (301) 975-5529 Fed
Matthew DiSalvo (301) 975-2463 Fed
Nicholas Drachman (301) 975-4419 Assoc
Ariana Eichler Assoc
Justin Elenewski (301) 975-6882 Assoc
Boris Epel (301) 975-3792 Ctr
Frederick Esch (301) 975-4419 Assoc
Mandy Esch (301) 975-8575 Fed
Parinaz Fathi Assoc
Nicholas Guros Assoc
Alexander Guttenplan Assoc
Shankar Haridas Assoc
Sabrina Herrmann (857) 5- IntlAssoc
Mridu Malik IntlAssoc
Satvik Manjigani Assoc
Shannon Newell Assoc
Nikita Podobedov Assoc
Darwin Reyes-Hernandez (301) 975-5466 Fed
Joseph Robertson (301) 975-2506 Fed
Jalal Sadeghi (301) 975-2464 Assoc
Subin Sahu Assoc
Aaron Smith Assoc
Veronika Szalai (301) 975-3792 Fed
Yang Yang (301) 975-2729 IntlAssoc
Alexandros Zestos Assoc
Michael Zwolak (301) 975-4258 Fed

Microsystems and Nanotechnology - HQ

Name Phone number Staff Type
Mary Baccus (301) 975-6056 Fed
Ramona Boykin (301) 975-8126 Fed
Christina Brapham (301) 975-2053 Fed
John Cumings (301) 975-2949 Assoc
Bradley Damazo (301) 975-6611 Fed
Russell E. Hajdaj (301) 975-2699 Fed
Glenn Holland (301) 975-6156 Fed
Karen Honeycutt (301) 975-8004 Fed
Alokik Kanwal (301) 975-8209 Fed
James Alexander Liddle (301) 975-6050 Fed
Katherine Magaha (301) 975-2949 Fed
Kishalay Mahato (294) 9- IntlAssoc
Tahmid Rahman IntlAssoc
G Denise Rogers (301) 975-4598 Fed
Kyle Sendgikoski Assoc
Gregory Simelgor (301) 975-3626 Fed
Daron Westly (301) 975-8562 Fed

Nanostructure Fabrication and Measurement Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Ravikiran Attota (301) 975-5750 Fed
Ashish Chanana (301) 975-3723 IntlAssoc
Craig Copeland (301) 975-5737 Fed
Marcelo Davanco (301) 975-3089 Fed
Ronald G. Dixson (301) 975-4399 Fed
John J. Kasianowicz (301) 975-5853 Fed
Kuo-Tang Liao (301) 975-5326 Assoc
Andrew Madison (301) 975-5265 Fed
Jacob Majikes (301) 975-4394 Fed
Samuel M. Stavis (301) 975-2844 Fed
James Teevan Ctr
John S. Villarrubia (301) 975-3958 Fed
Christopher Wallin (301) 975-0569 Assoc
Tristan Wilkinson (301) 975-3089 Assoc

Photonics and Optomechanics Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Amit Agrawal (301) 975-4633 Fed
Vladimir Aksyuk (301) 975-2867 Fed
Yiliang Bao (301) 975-8951 Assoc
Lu Chen (301) 975-8462 IntlAssoc
Joon Hyong Cho (301) 975-8686 IntlAssoc
Natalia Farkas (301) 975-3587 Assoc
Dhruv Fomra IntlAssoc
Jason J. Gorman (301) 975-3446 Fed
Melvin Hawes (301) 975-2399 Assoc
Taekyung Kim (301) 975-8037 IntlAssoc
Kate Klein (301) 975-8090 Assoc
Okan Koksal (301) 975-6583 Assoc
John A. Kramar (301) 975-3447 Fed
John R. Lawall (301) 975-3226 Fed
Thomas W. LeBrun (301) 975-4256 Fed
Henri Lezec (301) 975-8612 Fed
Daniel Lopez (301) 975-5091 Assoc
Xiyuan Lu (301) 975-8422 IntlAssoc
Muneesh Maheshwari (301) 975-4034 IntlAssoc
Gregory Moille (301) 975-8413 IntlAssoc
Ndubuisi George Orji (301) 975-3475 Fed
Edgar Perez (301) 975-4324 Assoc
Ashutosh Rao (301) 975-2160 IntlAssoc
Chad Ropp (301) 975-2141 Assoc
Junyeob Song (301) 975-8934 IntlAssoc
Kartik Srinivasan (301) 975-5938 Fed
Jordan Stone (303) 497-5192 Assoc
Jared Strait (301) 975-3783 Assoc
Polina Vabishchevich (301) 975-4643 IntlAssoc
Thirumalai Venkatesan (301) 975-8004 Assoc
Andras E. Vladar (301) 975-2399 Fed
Mingkang Wang (301) 975-6867 IntlAssoc
Alexander Yulaev (301) 975-8256 Assoc
Roy Zekzer (301) 975-6439 IntlAssoc
Feng Zhou (301) 975-4880 IntlAssoc
Wenqi Zhu (301) 975-5475 Assoc

Nanoscale Device Characterization Division

Advanced Electronics Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Jungjoon Ahn (301) 975-2025 IntlAssoc
Papa Amoah (301) 975-2025 IntlAssoc
Mark Anders (301) 975-4156 Fed
Bryan Barnes (301) 975-3947 Fed
Henry Bell Assoc
Kin (Charles) Cheung (301) 975-3093 Fed
Rhonda Franklin Assoc
Mastaneh Gandomirouzbahani (301) 975-6615 Assoc
Andrei Kolmakov (301) 975-4724 Fed
Joseph J. Kopanski (301) 975-2089 Fed
Qiliang Li (301) 975-3241 Assoc
Ory Maimon (301) 975-2779 Assoc
Falk Niefind (301) 975-2991 IntlAssoc
Yaw S. Obeng (301) 975-8093 Fed
Kwanseob Park (301) 975-5556 IntlAssoc
Sujitra Pookpanratana (301) 975-4050 Fed
Renu Sharma (301) 975-2418 Assoc
Martin Sohn (301) 975-3155 Fed
Evgheni Strelcov (301) 975-3573 Assoc
Wei-Chang D. Yang (301) 975-8398 Fed

Alternative Computing Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Gina Adam (301) 975-2983 Assoc
James Ashton (301) 975-3711 Fed
William Borders (301) 975-8694 Assoc
Matthew Daniels (301) 975-5601 Fed
Robert Edwards Assoc
Mitchell Fream Fed
Jonathan Goodwill (301) 975-6509 Fed
Brian Hoskins (301) 975-8244 Fed
Imtiaz Hossen (301) 874-2983 IntlAssoc
Brenton Knuffman Assoc
Advait Madhavan (301) 975-6488 Assoc
Jabez J McClelland (301) 975-3721 Fed
Jingjia Meng IntlAssoc
Prashansa Mukim (301) 675-3721 IntlAssoc
Daniel T Pierce Assoc
Nitin Prasad IntlAssoc
David M. Rutter (301) 975-3713 Fed
Jason Ryan (301) 975-4446 Fed
Adam Steele Assoc
Mark D. Stiles (301) 975-3745 Fed
Elise Treat (301) 975-6014 Fed
John Unguris Assoc
Alexander Zaslavsky (301) 975-8694 Assoc

Atom Scale Device Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Zachary Barcikowski (301) 975-8847 Assoc
Tommy Boykin (301) 975-4696 Assoc
Garnett W. Bryant (301) 975-2595 Fed
Arpit Dua IntlAssoc
Fan Fei (301) 975-5609 IntlAssoc
Joseph Fox Assoc
Srilekha Gandhari IntlAssoc
Michael Gullans (301) 975-2007 Fed
Liza Gunther (301) 975-4697 Assoc
Yanxue Hong (301) 975-6682 IntlAssoc
Paul S. Julienne (301) 975-2596 Assoc
Vijin Kizhake Veetil (301) 975-4690 IntlAssoc
Svetlana Alexandrovna Kotochigova (301) 975-3215 Assoc
Antonio Levy (301) 975-5205 Fed
Runze Li IntlAssoc
Arthur Lin (301) 975-2595 Assoc
Keyi Liu (301) 975-2595 IntlAssoc
Thomas McJunkin (301) 975-5349 Fed
Kyungjean Min (301) 975-8233 IntlAssoc
Pradeep Namboodiri (301) 975-5896 Fed
Pradeep Niroula IntlAssoc
Maicol A. Ochoa (301) 975-4196 Assoc
Rohan Ojha Assoc
Jason Petta Assoc
Joshua M. Pomeroy (301) 975-5508 Fed
Richard M. Silver (301) 975-5609 Fed
Alexander Skripnik Ctr
Michael Stewart (301) 975-4690 Fed
Emily Townsend (301) 975-2523 Assoc
Xiqiao Wang (301) 975-4755 Assoc
Jonathan Wyrick (301) 975-3495 Fed
Dilek Yildiz (301) 975-2238 IntlAssoc
Neil M. Zimmerman (301) 975-5887 Fed

Nanoscale Device Characterization Division - HQ

Name Phone number Staff Type
Akin Akturk (301) 975-2053 Assoc
Herbert S. Bennett (301) 975-2079 Assoc
Katherine Bryant (301) 975-8555 Fed
Jazz Carvajal (301) 975-0582 Fed
Elizabeth Graham (301) 975-3488 Fed
David Gundlach (301) 975-2048 Fed
Leeanna Hopkins (301) 975-0582 Fed
Jeanne Kilpatrick (301) 975-8303 Fed
Oleg Kirillov (301) 975-2087 Fed
Terri S. Kroft (301) 975-2052 Fed
Alexandra Roig Vitali (301) 975-5677 Fed
Erik M. Secula (301) 975-2050 Fed

Nanoscale Processes and Measurements Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Jasleen Bindra (301) 975-3741 IntlAssoc
Emily Bittle (301) 975-6298 Fed
Sean Blakley (301) 975-5121 Fed
Steven R. Blankenship (301) 975-3714 Fed
Jason Campbell (301) 975-8308 Fed
Zhihui Cheng (301) 975-2206 IntlAssoc
Chad Cruz (301) 975-8125 Fed
Sebastian Engmann (301) 975-6397 Assoc
Fereshte Ghahari Kermani (301) 975-2206 Assoc
Katelyn Goetz (301) 975-3470 Fed
Robert Gougelet (301) 975-8313 Assoc
Paul M Haney (301) 975-4025 Fed
Sungmin Kim (301) 975-8682 IntlAssoc
Son Le (301) 975-2238 IntlAssoc
Junwen Li Assoc
Yulia Maximenko (301) 975-4557 Assoc
Robert D. McMichael (301) 975-5121 Fed
Ian Morris Assoc
Curt A. Richter (301) 975-2082 Fed
Robert Rienstra Assoc
Christoph Rohmann (301) 975-4375 Assoc
En-Min Shih (301) 975-8145 IntlAssoc
Pragya Shrestha (301) 975-6616 Assoc
Bianca Simmet (301) 975-5175 IntlAssoc
Marlou Slot (301) 975-8323 IntlAssoc
Joseph A Stroscio (301) 975-3716 Fed
Daniel Walkup (301) 975-3847 Fed
Fei Xue IntlAssoc
Nikolai Zhitenev (301) 975-6039 Fed

Nanoscale Spectroscopy Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Tehseen Adel IntlAssoc
Adam Biacchi (301) 975-8241 Fed
Alan Bristow (301) 975-4798 Assoc
Andrea Centrone (301) 975-8225 Fed
Christina Hacker (301) 975-2233 Fed
Edwin J. Heilweil (301) 975-2370 Fed
Angela R. Hight Walker (301) 975-2155 Fed
Devon Jakob (301) 975-4360 Assoc
Mathew Kelley (301) 975-6236 Assoc
Thuc Mai (301) 975-5209 Fed
Amber McCreary (301) 975-8599 Assoc
Nhan Van Nguyen (301) 975-2044 Fed
Jagannath Paul (301) 975-8525 IntlAssoc
Georges Pavlidis (301) 975-0624 Fed
Jeremy Schultz (301) 975-3061 Fed
Jeffrey Schwartz (301) 975-4898 Assoc
Jeffrey Simpson (301) 975-8568 Assoc
Jared Wahlstrand (301) 975-2547 Fed

Physical Measurement Laboratory Office

Boulder Microfabrication Facility

Name Phone number Staff Type
David Britt Ctr
Mick Cermak (303) 497-5047 Fed
John Dafni Ctr
Aaliyah Dixon Ctr
Marshal Epps Ctr
Whitley Eyestone Fed
David Hester Ctr
Carter Jansen Ctr
Gustavo Jimenez Ctr
Peter Lowell (303) 497-6934 Fed
Nathali Medina (303) 594-0153 Fed
John Nibarger (303) 497-4575 Fed
Loren Rogers Ctr
David A. Rudman (303) 497-5081 Fed
John Sawyer Ctr
Aaron Tarin Ctr
Jerome Van Cook Ctr

Center for Nanoscale Science and Technology

Name Phone number Staff Type
Jarvis Abellana Ctr
Brian Bryce Assoc
Marc J. Cangemi (301) 975-5993 Fed
Audie Castillo Assoc
Ellen Chen Assoc
Hailong Chen Fed
Lei Chen (301) 975-2908 Fed
Marc Christophersen Fed
George Coles Assoc
Joseph Di Pasquale (301) 975-2242 Fed
Michael Dickerson Assoc
Sean Douville Ctr
Andrew Evangelista Assoc
Eric Fan Assoc
Teresa Figgs (301) 975-4088 Fed
Yaliang Gui IntlAssoc
Jong Yoon Ha Assoc
Gerard Henein (301) 975-5645 Fed
Larry Hess Fed
Anphong Ho Ctr
Mark Howell Ctr
Stephen Hsu Assoc
Jianjun Hu Assoc
Gang Hu Assoc
David Huang (301) 975-6752 Fed
Yingyan Huang Assoc
Robert Ilic (301) 975-3712 Fed
David Irvine Assoc
Hany Issa Abbas Assoc
Aaron Jackson Assoc
Alan Jacobs Fed
Samuel Jayakanthan Assoc
Stoyan Jeliazkov (301) 975-3363 Fed
Robert Jens (301) 975-4206 Fed
Eric Jones Assoc
Richard Kasica (301) 975-2693 Fed
Muhammad Khan Fed
Neal Kindness Ctr
Bradley Krongard Assoc
Marc Lewis Ctr
Mary Li Fed
David Ma Assoc
Neil MacFarlane Assoc
Jennette Mateo Fed
Craig McGray Assoc
Mona Mirzaei Assoc
Jeffrey Moran Assoc
Jay Morreale Assoc
Abhishek Motayed Assoc
Alline F. Myers (301) 975-3775 Fed
Sean O'Leary Assoc
Mary Jean Osborne (301) 975-2096 Fed
Charles Payne Ctr
Ilya Ponomarev Assoc
Mark Purdy Ctr
Mathieu Rampant (301) 975-2663 Ctr
Scott Rauscher Fed
Christopher Ray Assoc
Satrick Richardson (301) 975-0493 Fed
Matthew Robinson (301) 975-2421 Fed
Johnny Rutledge Ctr
Joshua Schumacher (301) 975-8065 Fed
Kerry Siebein (301) 975-8458 Fed
Ranbir Singh Assoc
Uday Singh IntlAssoc
Phillip Sinsky Assoc
Rodney Smith Ctr
Michael P. Stocker Assoc
Siddarth Sundaresan Assoc
Marko Tadjer Fed
Quenna Tate (301) 975-5123 Fed
Juraj Topolancik Assoc
Bryan Turner Ctr
Pawan Tyagi Assoc
Elissa H. Williams Assoc
Fan Wu Assoc
Jiajun Xu Assoc
Liya Yu (301) 975-4590 Fed
Hyeong Jin Yun Assoc
Shumin Zhang Assoc
Yan Zhang Assoc
Jessie Zhang (301) 975-4565 Fed
James Zhu Assoc
Sarit Zhukovsky Assoc

Office of Weights and Measures

Name Phone number Staff Type
Isabel Chavez (301) 975-2128 Fed
Elizabeth Benham (301) 975-3690 Fed
Shelby Bowers Fed
Yvonne A. Branden (301) 975-3272 Fed
Tina G. Butcher (301) 975-2196 Fed
Barbara D. Turner (301) 975-4004 Fed
Charles D. Ehrlich (301) 975-4834 Fed
Georgia L. Harris (240) 338-3817 Fed
Richard A. Harshman (301) 975-8107 Fed
Micheal Hicks (301) 975-4615 Fed
Elizabeth Koncki Fed
Gloria Diane Lee (301) 975-4405 Fed
Katrice Lippa (301) 975-3116 Fed
Val R. Miller (301) 975-3602 Fed
Ralph A. Richter (301) 975-3997 Fed
Mark Ruefenacht (301) 975-3602 Ctr
David Sefcik (301) 975-4868 Fed
Jose A. Torres-Ferrer (301) 975-4014 Ctr
Lisa Warfield (301) 975-3308 Fed
Juana Williams (301) 975-3989 Fed

Physical Measurement Laboratory- HQ

Name Phone number Staff Type
Wendy Bailey (303) 497-3842 Fed
Barbara C. Coalmon (301) 975-3707 Fed
Carlos Corleto Montes Ctr
Adam Cutchens Ctr
Kevin DiMarco Ctr
Roy W. Dorsey (301) 975-4941 Fed
Monica D. Edelstein (301) 975-2078 Fed
Barbara L. Goldstein (301) 975-2304 Fed
Amy L. Grafmuller (301) 975-4200 Fed
Joshua Hadler Fed
Kum Ham (301) 975-4203 Fed
Jonathan E. Hardis (301) 975-2373 Fed
John Hatcher Ctr
Bob Hickernell (303) 497-3455 Fed
Patrick M. Hovis (301) 975-4290 Fed
Lisa R. Karam (301) 975-5561 Fed
Jeffrey Karpinski Ctr
Brandt Kindness Ctr
Krishna Krishnamoorthy (301) 975-4726 Fed
James G. Kushmerick (301) 975-4200 Fed
Zulma Lainez (301) 975-2220 Fed
John Lomax (303) 497-3842 Fed
Duane McGill Ctr
Meredith Metzler (301) 975-8187 Fed
Maryam Ndiaye (301) 975-2289 Fed
Douglas A. Olson (301) 975-2956 Ctr
James Puhl (301) 975-5581 Fed
Daniel Sokolowski (303) 497-4515 Fed
Carl J. Williams (301) 975-4200 Fed
Martin L. Wilson (301) 975-2356 Fed

PML Information Office

Name Phone number Staff Type
Pamela L Corey (301) 975-2170 Fed
Ronald Cowen (301) 975-4397 Fed
Kristen Dill (301) 975-2739 Fed
Jennifer Lauren Lee (301) 975-2773 Fed
Curt Suplee (301) 975-3842 Fed

Quantum Electromagnetics Division

Nanoscale Spin Dynamics Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Mark Keller (303) 497-5430 Fed
Hans Nembach (303) 497-4966 Assoc
Justin Shaw (303) 497-4421 Fed
Thomas J. Silva (303) 497-7826 Fed

Quantum Electromagnetics - HQ

Name Phone number Staff Type
Ron B. Goldfarb (303) 497-3650 Fed
Hannah Henning (303) 497-3361 Fed
Kimberly Keinath (303) 497-3812 Fed
Riley Mata (303) 497-5748 Fed
Hailie McCrimmon (303) 497-6036 Fed
Matthew Palmer (303) 497-6973 Fed
William Rippard (303) 497-3882 Fed
Angie Scheck (303) 497-5748 Fed
Eleanor Sullivan Fed

Quantum Processing Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Anthony Castellano Assoc
Dustin Hite (303) 497-4838 Fed
Joel Howard (303) 497-4688 Assoc
Philip Kent (303) 497-3062 Assoc
Sheng Xiang Lin (303) 497-4211 IntlAssoc
Nicholas Materise (303) 497-3374 Assoc
Anthony McFadden (303) 497-3313 Fed
Corey Rae McRae (303) 497-6855 IntlAssoc
Jae Park (303) 497-6510 Fed
John Pitten Assoc
Tongyu Zhao (303) 497-6241 IntlAssoc

Quantum Sensors Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Vickie Alexander (303) 497-6412 Fed
Jason Austermann (303) 497-4785 Fed
Scott Backhaus (303) 497-3229 Assoc
James A. Beall (303) 497-5989 Assoc
Dan Becker (303) 497-6824 Assoc
Douglas Alan Bennett (303) 497-5895 Fed
Jake Connors Assoc
Amber Dagel (303) 497-3389 Fed
Charles Danaher Ctr
Ed Denison (303) 497-4677 Assoc
Bradley Dober (303) 497-6162 Assoc
W.Bertrand (Randy) Doriese (303) 497-4463 Fed
Shannon Duff (303) 497-7879 Fed
Malcolm Durkin (303) 497-5761 Assoc
Joseph Fowler (303) 497-3990 Assoc
Jiansong Gao (303) 497-3021 Assoc
Johnathon Gard (303) 497-4284 Assoc
Martin Gould Ctr
John Groh (303) 497-6164 Fed
Angelina Harke-Hosemann (303) 497-4765 Assoc
Gene C. Hilton (303) 497-5679 Fed
Martin Huber Assoc
Johannes Hubmayr (303) 497-6164 Fed
Jozsef Imrek (303) 497-4319 Assoc
Gregory Jaehnig Assoc
Edward Jimenez (303) 497-3389 Fed
Vincent Kotsubo (303) 497-4164 Assoc
Kurt Larson (303) 497-3389 Fed
Dale Li Assoc
Michael Link (303) 497-5758 Fed
Tammy Lucas (303) 497-6699 Fed
Maxime Malnou (303) 497-5623 Assoc
John Mates (303) 497-4834 Fed
Daniel McArthur (303) 497-3389 Fed
Kelsey Morgan (303) 497-3647 Assoc
Phillip Morgan Assoc
Nathan Nakamura (303) 497-3389 Fed
Galen O'Neil (303) 497-4794 Fed
Nathan Ortiz (303) 497-5867 Assoc
Carl D. Reintsema (303) 497-5052 Fed
Dan Schmidt (303) 497-4743 Fed
Ryan Snodgrass (303) 497-5116 Fed
Jason Stevens (303) 497-5232 Assoc
Robert Stevens (303) 497-7024 Fed
Daniel Swetz (303) 497-3389 Fed
Paul Szypryt (303) 497-3758 Assoc
Kyle Thompson (303) 497-3389 Fed
Joel Ullom (303) 497-4408 Fed
Leila R. Vale (303) 497-5121 Fed
Jeff Van Lanen (303) 497-6422 Fed
Michael Vissers (303) 497-5623 Fed
Christopher Walker (303) 497-3389 Fed
Samantha Walker (303) 497-6164 Assoc
Joel Weber (303) 497-4791 Assoc
Abigail Wessels (303) 497-3972 Assoc
Jordan Wheeler (303) 497-5719 Fed
Jason Wheeler (303) 497-3389 Fed
Caleb Wheeler (303) 497-4870 Assoc
Zachary Whipps (303) 497-3448 Assoc
Daikang Yan (303) 497-6329 IntlAssoc
Barry L Zink Assoc

Spin Electronics Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Ian Haygood (303) 497-3440 Assoc
Emilie Jue (303) 497-4381 Assoc
Anthony Kos (303) 497-5333 Fed
Matthew Pufall (303) 497-5206 Fed
Michael Schneider (303) 497-3180 Fed
Theodore C. Stauffer (303) 497-3777 Fed

Quantum Measurement Division

Applied Electrical Metrology Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Michael Berilla (301) 975-2441 Fed
Stefan Cular (301) 975-6981 Fed
Tam Duong (301) 975-2081 Assoc
Gerald J. FitzPatrick (301) 975-8922 Fed
Allen Goldstein (301) 975-2101 Fed
Joseph Hagmann (301) 975-8728 Fed
Allen R. Hefner Jr. (301) 975-2071 Fed
Zachary Kessler Assoc
Carolyn M Mudano (301) 975-2737 Fed
Thomas L. Nelson (301) 975-2986 Fed
Andrew Nixon Assoc
Jose Ortiz (301) 975-6018 Assoc
Richard L. Steiner (301) 975-4226 Fed
Gerard N. Stenbakken (301) 975-2440 Assoc
Jason Underwood (301) 975-4891 Fed
Charles Waduwarage Perera (301) 975-0431 Assoc
Bryan C. Waltrip (301) 975-2438 Fed

Atomic Spectroscopy Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Layla M. Armitage (301) 975-4839 Fed
Joseph Beaudoin Assoc
Michael Crisp (301) 975-5225 Assoc
Samuel Felsenfeld Assoc
John D. Gillaspy (301) 975-3236 Fed
Albert Henins (301) 975-4848 Ctr
Adam Hosier Assoc
Rodrigo Ibacache (301) 975-4750 Fed
Timothy Koeth Assoc
Alexander Kramida (301) 975-8074 Fed
David La Mantia (301) 975-3204 Assoc
Aung S. Naing (301) 975-2572 Assoc
Gillian Nave (301) 975-4311 Fed
Karen Olsen (301) 975-3286 Fed
Rebecca Osborn Assoc
Yuri Ralchenko (301) 975-3210 Fed
Joseph Reader (301) 975-3222 Assoc
Edward B. Saloman (301) 975-5554 Assoc
Endre Takacs (301) 975-2904 Assoc
Joseph N. Tan (301) 975-8985 Fed
Jacob Ward (301) 975-4725 Assoc
Yang Yang IntlAssoc

Fundamental Electrical Measurements Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Hawazin Alghamdi IntlAssoc
Amjad Alqahtani IntlAssoc
Svetlana Avramov-Zamurovic Fed
Yusi Cao (301) 975-0469 Fed
Leon Chao (301) 975-4763 Fed
Zane Comden (301) 975-2416 Assoc
Darine El Haddad (301) 975-6552 Fed
Randolph Elmquist (301) 975-6591 Fed
Olasunbo Farinre IntlAssoc
Gail M. Griffin-Ferris (301) 975-5112 Fed
DaVonne Henry Assoc
Heather Hill (301) 975-0586 Assoc
Dean G. Jarrett (301) 975-4240 Fed
Lorenz Keck (301) 975-4232 IntlAssoc
Andrew D. Koffman (301) 975-4518 Fed
Swapnil Mhatre (301) 975-4232 IntlAssoc
David B. Newell (301) 975-4228 Fed
Alireza Panna (301) 975-4358 Fed
Shamith Payagala (301) 975-5531 Fed
Jon R. Pratt (301) 975-5470 Fed
Albert F. Rigosi (301) 975-6572 Fed
Linsey Rodenbach Assoc
Dipanjan Saha (301) 975-0573 Fed
Stephan Schlamminger (301) 975-3609 Fed
Frank Seifert (301) 975-6553 Assoc
Luke St. Marie (301) 975-4421 Assoc
Yicheng Wang (301) 975-4278 Fed
Yanfei Yang Assoc

Laser Cooling and Trapping Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Emine Altuntas (301) 975-2576 IntlAssoc
Gretchen K Campbell (301) 405-0934 Fed
Charles W Clark (301) 975-3709 Fed
Dario D'Amato Assoc
Matthew DiMario Fed
Michael Doris (301) 975-8664 Assoc
Kimberly A. Emswiler (301) 975-4208 Fed
Amilson Fritsch IntlAssoc
Nicole Halpern Fed
Hilary Hurst Assoc
Jacek Klos Assoc
Paul D. Lett (301) 975-6559 Fed
Hui Lu IntlAssoc
Mingwu Lu (301) 975-4266 IntlAssoc
William D. Phillips (301) 975-6554 Fed
Alina Pineiro Escalera (301) 975-4413 Assoc
James(Trey) Porto (301) 405-0854 Fed
Graham Reid (301) 975-8576 Assoc
Chandra Shahi (301) 975-8194 Assoc
Ian Spielman (301) 975-8664 Fed
Eite Tiesinga (301) 975-2284 Fed
Evan Yamaguchi Assoc

Mass and Force Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Patrick J. Abbott (301) 975-4218 Fed
Richard A. Allen (301) 975-5026 Fed
Kumar Arumugam IntlAssoc
Eric C. Benck (301) 975-3697 Fed
Kevin L. Chesnutwood (301) 975-6653 Fed
Akobuije Chijioke (301) 975-3898 Fed
Steven E Fick (301) 975-6629 Assoc
Senon Garcia (301) 975-6624 Fed
Jon Geist (301) 975-5484 Fed
Joshua Graybill (301) 975-6461 Fed
Samuel L Ho (301) 975-6648 Fed
Zeina J. Kubarych (301) 975-4468 Fed
Edward Mulhern (301) 975-6453 Fed
Beverly Payne (301) 975-6639 Ctr
Benjamin Reschovsky (301) 975-8766 Fed
Sven Schulze IntlAssoc
Gordon A. Shaw (301) 975-6614 Fed
Corey Stambaugh (301) 975-3281 Fed
Nick Vlajic (301) 975-2615 Assoc
Randall P Wagner (301) 975-6619 Fed

Quantum Measurement - HQ

Name Phone number Staff Type
Mark Andrew Edwards (912) 478-0080 Assoc
Michael Gaitan (301) 975-2070 Assoc
Kang B Lee (301) 975-6604 Ctr
Peter J. Mohr (301) 975-3217 Fed
Terrell L. Moore (301) 975-3229 Fed
Carlos Sa de Melo (301) 975-3215 Assoc
Marianna Safronova Assoc
Jao Su Assoc
Barry N. Taylor (301) 975-4220 Assoc
Kendra Turner Fed
Vanessa Velisek (301) 975-2802 Fed

Quantum Optics Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Christopher Baldwin (301) 975-3640 Fed
Joshua Bienfang (301) 975-2105 Fed
Ivan Burenkov (301) 975-8112 Assoc
Theresa Ginley (301) 975-3324 Fed
Alexey Gorshkov (301) 975-3678 Fed
Zachary H. Levine (301) 975-5453 Fed
Simon Lieu Fed
Alan Migdall (301) 975-2331 Fed
Sergey Polyakov (301) 975-8473 Fed
Thomas Purdy (301) 975-6507 Fed
Alessandro Restelli (301) 975-5686 Assoc
Juan Sabines Chesterking (301) 975-2114 IntlAssoc
Alexandra Semionov Assoc
Deanna Smith (301) 975-4861 Fed
Glenn Solomon Assoc
Jacob Taylor (301) 975-8586 Fed
Brayden Ware Fed
Michael Wayne (301) 975-5542 Assoc

Quantum Physics Division

Quantum Physics - HQ

Name Phone number Staff Type
Kazemi Adachi Assoc
Pablo Aramburu Sanchez IntlAssoc
David Auerbach (303) 492-7791 Ctr
Eric A. Cornell (303) 492-6281 Fed
Alec Emser Assoc
Missy Gilliam (303) 492-6763 Fed
John Hall Ctr
Karen Hansen Lichtfuss (303) 492-0331 Fed
Murray Holland Assoc
Ralph Jimenez (303) 492-8439 Fed
Adam Kaufman (303) 492-0500 Fed
Marc-Andre LeBlanc (303) 492-8186 Fed
Konrad Lehnert (303) 492-8348 Fed
Erica Mady Ctr
Will McGrew (303) 492-8016 Fed
James McKown Ctr
Sarang Mittal Assoc
David Nesbitt (303) 492-8857 Fed
Thomas T. Perkins (303) 492-5291 Fed
Eyvon Petty (303) 735-1985 Ctr
J. R. Raith Ctr
Christopher Reetz Assoc
Cindy Regal Assoc
Ana Maria Rey (303) 492-8089 Fed
Brendon Rose Assoc
Elizabeth Ruddy Assoc
Ravid Shaniv IntlAssoc
Lindsay Sonderhouse Fed
James K Thompson (303) 492-0082 Fed
Maxwell Urmey Assoc
Andrew C. Wilson (303) 492-6806 Fed
Jun Ye (303) 735-3171 Fed
Jeremy Young (303) 492-4970 Fed

Radiation Physics Division

Dosimetry Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Fred B. Bateman (301) 975-5580 Fed
Paul Bergstrom (301) 975-5567 Fed
Lonnie Cumberland (301) 975-6869 Fed
David F Eardley (301) 975-5621 Fed
Michael Golightly Assoc
Lawrence T. Hudson (301) 975-2537 Fed
Ronaldo Minniti (301) 975-5586 Fed
Michael G. Mitch (301) 975-5491 Fed
Kim M. Morehouse Fed
Trey Nasser Assoc
C. Michelle O'Brien (301) 975-2014 Fed
Myriam V. Parra (301) 975-5575 Fed
Ileana Pazos (301) 975-4121 Fed
John Seely Assoc
Stephen M Seltzer (301) 975-5552 Assoc
Steven Sims Ctr
Edward Sittler Fed
Csilla Szabo-Foster (301) 975-4334 Assoc
Ronald Tosh (301) 975-5591 Fed
Kevin Umana Ctr

Neutron Physics Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Eli Baltic (301) 975-4842 Fed
Ripan Biswas IntlAssoc
Allan D. Carlson (301) 975-5570 Assoc
Jimmy Caylor (301) 975-5303 Assoc
Michael Alan Coplan (301) 975-4398 Assoc
Michael Daugherty (301) 975-5143 Assoc
Maynard S. Dewey (301) 975-4843 Fed
Thomas R. Gentile (301) 975-5431 Fed
Christopher C. Haddock (301) 975-5761 Fed
Robert Haun (301) 975-4398 Assoc
Benjamin Heacock (301) 975-6218 Fed
Colin Heikes (301) 975-4229 Assoc
Craig Richard Heimbach (301) 975-8874 Assoc
Melissa Henderson IntlAssoc
Shannon Hoogerheide (301) 975-8582 Fed
Michael G. Huber (301) 975-5641 Fed
Daniel S. Hussey (301) 975-6465 Fed
David L. Jacobson (301) 975-6207 Fed
Youngju Kim IntlAssoc
Jacob LaManna (301) 975-6809 Fed
Larry Lutz Assoc
Hans Pieter Mumm (301) 975-8355 Fed
Jeffrey S. Nico (301) 975-4663 Fed
Dmitry Pushin (301) 975-4792 Assoc
Asia Robertson (301) 975-6527 Fed
Elizabeth Mae Scott (301) 975-4398 Fed
Janet Shoemaker Fed
Federico Suarez IntlAssoc
Alan Keith Thompson (301) 975-4666 Fed
Robert Valdillez (301) 975-4398 Assoc
Fred E. Wietfeldt (301) 975-6204 Assoc

Radiation Physics - HQ

Name Phone number Staff Type
Rochelle Abrom (301) 975-6095 Fed
James M. Adams (301) 975-4202 Fed
Martha L. Neviaser (301) 975-6200 Fed

Radioactivity Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Yasmine Ardalan (301) 975-5255 Assoc
Denis E. Bergeron (301) 975-2282 Fed
Jeffrey T. Cessna (301) 975-5539 Fed
Ronald Colle (301) 975-6149 Fed
Richard Essex (301) 975-5541 Fed
Ryan P. Fitzgerald (301) 975-5597 Fed
Lynne E. King (301) 975-5544 Fed
Jerome LaRosa (301) 975-8333 Fed
Lizbeth Laureano-Perez (301) 975-8797 Fed
Larry L. Lucas (301) 975-5533 Fed
Miles McCord (301) 975-5802 Fed
Svetlana Nour (301) 975-4927 Fed
Leticia Pibida (301) 975-5538 Fed
Willie Regits (301) 975-5540 Assoc
Janet Stann (301) 975-5546 Fed
Mark Tyra (301) 975-5054 Fed
Michael P. Unterweger (301) 975-5536 Assoc
Brian E. Zimmerman (301) 975-4338 Fed

Sensor Science Division

Dimensional Metrology Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
James Bowie (301) 975-3468 Fed
Michael Braine (301) 975-8746 Fed
Beverly M. Connelly (301) 975-2485 Fed
Braden Czapla (301) 975-2157 Fed
Theodore D. Doiron (301) 975-3472 Fed
Patrick Egan (301) 975-4151 Fed
Dennis S. Everett (301) 975-5272 Fed
Bryon S. Faust (301) 975-4351 Fed
Octavio Icasio Hernandez IntlAssoc
Vincent Lee (301) 975-4683 Fed
Bala Muralikrishnan (301) 975-3789 Fed
Prem Rachakonda (301) 975-4285 Fed
Wei Ren (301) 975-6479 Fed
Daniel S. Sawyer (301) 975-5863 Fed
Craig M. Shakarji (301) 975-3545 Fed
Meghan Shilling (301) 975-4795 Fed
Eric S. Stanfield (301) 975-4882 Fed
John R. Stoup (301) 975-3476 Fed

Fluid Metrology Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Joey Boyd (301) 975-2943 Fed
Keith A Gillis (301) 975-2468 Fed
Aaron Johnson (301) 975-5954 Fed
Gina M Kline (301) 975-4813 Fed
Michael R Moldover (301) 975-2459 Assoc
Jodie Gail Pope (301) 975-4586 Fed
James W. Schmidt (301) 975-2458 Assoc
Sherry D. Sheckels (301) 975-5940 Fed
Iosif Isaakovich Shinder (301) 975-5943 Fed
John D. Wright (301) 975-5937 Fed

Optical Radiation Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Lorna F. Armiger (301) 975-8138 Fed
Stuart Biggar Assoc
Stephanie Flora Assoc
Charles Gibson (301) 975-2329 Fed
Jeanne M Houston (301) 975-2327 Fed
B. Carol Johnson (301) 975-2322 Fed
Yuki Kawashima (301) 975-2320 IntlAssoc
Vladimir B. Khromchenko Fed
Thomas C Larason (301) 975-2334 Fed
Francis J. Lovas (301) 975-2385 Assoc
C Cameron Miller (301) 975-4713 Fed
Vyacheslav B. Podobedov (301) 975-4253 Fed
Benjamin K. Tsai (301) 975-2347 Fed
Mark Yarbrough Assoc
Howard W. Yoon (301) 975-2482 Fed
Yuqin Zong (301) 975-2332 Fed

Remote Sensing Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Frank Abel (301) 975-2264 Assoc
Brian G. Alberding (301) 975-4664 Fed
David W. Allen (301) 975-3680 Fed
David Bombard Assoc
Steven W. Brown (301) 975-5167 Fed
Thinh Bui (301) 975-4027 Fed
Joshus Carter Assoc
Adriaan Carter (301) 975-4765 Assoc
Susana Deustua Fed
Steven Grantham (301) 975-5528 Fed
Leonard Hanssen (301) 975-2344 Fed
Lucy Hutyra Assoc
Taylor Jones Assoc
Marie Juliano Fed
Timothy M. Jung (301) 975-2330 Assoc
Simon G. Kaplan (301) 975-2336 Fed
Clare Kohler Assoc
Robin Lee (301) 975-2357 Fed
Barry Logan Assoc
Julia Marrs Assoc
Stephen Maxwell (301) 975-4950 Fed
Melanie Mayes Assoc
Joel Mccorkel Assoc
Kristopher Onderko Assoc
James E Proctor (301) 975-2668 Assoc
Jaret Reblin Assoc
Andrew Reinmann Assoc
Ronald Resmini Assoc
Joseph P Rice (301) 975-2133 Fed
Dale Sears (301) 975-2384 Assoc
Tesfatsion Sereke Assoc
Ping-Shine Shaw (301) 975-4416 Fed
Eric L. Shirley (301) 975-2349 Fed
Elmer Slonecker Assoc
Ian Smith Assoc
Rajagopal Srinivasan Assoc
Hristiana Stoynova Assoc
Rand Swanson Assoc
Ricardo Toledo-Crow Assoc
Kevin Turpie Assoc
Jeffrey Warren Assoc
Joy Winbourne Assoc
Solomon I Woods (301) 975-2382 Fed
John T. Woodward IV (301) 975-5495 Fed

Sensor Science - HQ

Name Phone number Staff Type
Christina E. Brown (301) 975-3727 Fed
Gerald T. Fraser (301) 975-3797 Fed
Carrie A. Hart (301) 975-2692 Fed
Jay H. Hendricks (301) 975-4836 Fed
Yoshi Ohno (301) 975-2321 Fed
John C. Stephenson (301) 975-2372 Assoc
Jack A. Stone Jr. (301) 975-5638 Assoc
Andrea L. Swiger (301) 975-4800 Fed

Surface and Interface Metrology Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
John H. Burnett (301) 975-2679 Fed
Joseph Chue-Sang Assoc
Catherine Cooksey (301) 975-6208 Fed
Sofia Corzo Garcia (301) 975-6627 IntlAssoc
Thomas A. Germer (301) 975-2876 Fed
Aaron M. Goldfain (301) 975-2379 Fed
Ulf Griesmann (301) 975-4929 Fed
Maritoni Litorja (301) 975-8095 Fed
Maria E. Nadal (301) 975-4632 Fed
Heather Patrick (301) 975-4684 Fed
Thomas Brian Renegar (301) 975-4274 Fed
Sam Smith (301) 975-2493 Assoc
Jun-Feng Song (301) 975-3799 Fed
Johannes A. Soons (301) 975-6474 Fed
William (Bill) Sparks Assoc
Michael T. Stocker (301) 975-5102 Fed
Theodore V. Vorburger Assoc
Clarence Zarobila (301) 975-2481 Fed
Xiaoyu Alan Zheng (301) 975-4095 Fed

Thermodynamic Metrology Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Bishnu Acharya IntlAssoc
Zeeshan Ahmed (301) 975-5875 Fed
Brandon Alexander-Oluwajuyemi Assoc
Christopher Alvarez Ctr
Daniel Barker (301) 975-0544 Fed
Michal Chojnacky (301) 975-4821 Fed
Christina Dawn Cross Assoc
Kevin O Douglass (301) 975-6489 Fed
Deanna Easley Assoc
Stephen Eckel (301) 975-8571 Fed
Lucas Ehinger Assoc
James A. Fedchak (301) 975-8962 Fed
Mitchell L. Furst (301) 975-6378 Fed
Karen Garrity (301) 975-4818 Fed
Robert Haines Assoc
Matthews Hartings (301) 975-0538 Assoc
Tobias Herman (301) 975-4808 Fed
Pilgyu Kang Assoc
Nikolai Klimov (301) 975-3517 Fed
Seung Min Lee Assoc
Christopher W. Meyer (301) 975-4825 Fed
W. Wyatt Miller (301) 975-3107 Fed
Klaus Natorf Quelhas (301) 975-2377 IntlAssoc
Emmanuel Newsome Fed
Eric Norrgard (301) 975-2185 Fed
Jacob Edmond Ricker (301) 975-4475 Fed
Sarah Robinson (301) 975-8777 Assoc
Bethany Rodman (301) 975-2493 Assoc
Nusrat Sarwahrdy Assoc
Julia Scherschligt (301) 975-5328 Fed
Amin Tadayon (301) 975-2312 Assoc
Weston L. Tew (301) 975-4811 Fed
Tareq Uddin (301) 975-8574 Assoc

Ultraviolet Radiation Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Uwe Arp (301) 975-3233 Fed
Thaddeus Baringer Assoc
Wayne Baumann Assoc
Robert F. Berg (301) 975-2466 Fed
Karen Bryant Assoc
Phillip Chamberlin Ctr
Leonid Didkovsky Assoc
Thomas Eden Assoc
Francis Eparvier Ctr
Gozen Ertem (301) 975-6144 Assoc
Alex P. Farrell (301) 975-8372 Fed
Murthy Gudipati Assoc
Edward Hagley (301) 975-6381 Fed
Andrew Jones Assoc
Mark Kien Assoc
Michael Klapetzky Assoc
Laura Kohnert Assoc
Thomas B. Lucatorto (301) 975-3734 Assoc
James Mason Assoc
Randle Meisner Assoc
Colin Miller Assoc
Steven Penton Assoc
Tyler Redick Assoc
Ross Robinson (301) 975-5528 Assoc
Bennet Schwab Assoc
Robert Sewell Assoc
Delphine Sherman Assoc
Alan Sims Assoc
Jacob Sprunck Assoc
Charles S Tarrio (301) 975-3737 Fed
Gail Tate Assoc
Brian Templeman Assoc
Edward Thiemann Assoc
Matthew Triplett Ctr
Blake Vanier Assoc
Robert E Vest (301) 975-3992 Fed
Donald Woodraska Assoc
Thomas Woods Ctr

Time and Frequency Division

Atomic Devices & Instrumentation Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Joseph Christesen (303) 497-6052 Fed
Hsi Jan Isaac Fan IntlAssoc
Tom Heavner (303) 497-5015 Fed
Matthew Hummon (303) 497-4780 Fed
Seji Kang (303) 497-3334 IntlAssoc
John Kitching (303) 497-4083 Fed
Jesse Kruse Assoc
Yang Li IntlAssoc
Gabriela Martinez (303) 497-4040 Assoc
William McGehee (303) 497-4779 Fed
Safra Niyaz (303) 497-5560 IntlAssoc
Jacob Pate (303) 497-3540 Assoc
Wes Pollock (303) 497-3437 Assoc
Daniel Rodriguez Castillo Assoc
Susan Schima (303) 497-7213 Fed
Donggyu Sohn (303) 497-4215 Assoc
Carson Teale (303) 497-5924 Fed

Ion Storage Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Matthew Affolter (303) 497-4038 Fed
James C. Bergquist (303) 497-5459 Assoc
Matthew Bohman Assoc
John J. Bollinger (303) 497-5861 Fed
Kevin Boyce (303) 497-6448 Assoc
Adam Brandt Assoc
Samuel M. Brewer (303) 497-6448 Assoc
Margaret Bruff Assoc
Bryce Bullock (303) 497-4516 Assoc
Allison Carter Fed
Dalton Chaffee (303) 497-6199 Assoc
Chin-wen Chou (303) 497-3987 Fed
Ethan Clements (303) 497-4878 Assoc
Alejandra Collopy (303) 497-4703 Fed
Mohamad Contractor IntlAssoc
Robert E. Drullinger (303) 497-3183 Assoc
Ian Fogarty Florang (303) 497-5798 Assoc
Zhexuan Gong Assoc
Panyu Hou (303) 497-7295 IntlAssoc
David Hume (303) 497-4364 Fed
George Iskander Assoc
Wayne M. Itano (303) 497-5632 Assoc
May Kim Assoc
Hannah Knaack (303) 497-3597 Assoc
Dietrich Leibfried (303) 497-7880 Fed
David Leibrandt (303) 497-7292 Fed
Jennifer Lilieholm (303) 497-4214 Assoc
Yu Liu IntlAssoc
Zhimin Liu (303) 497-3845 IntlAssoc
Nathan Lysne (303) 497-5783 Assoc
Mason Marshall Assoc
Kyle McKay (303) 497-6298 Assoc
Justin Niedermeyer (303) 497-3433 Assoc
Sayan Patra IntlAssoc
April Reisenfeld Assoc
Julian Schmidt (303) 497-3534 IntlAssoc
Daniel Slichter (303) 497-7376 Fed
Laurent Stephenson (303) 497-4149 IntlAssoc
Jules Stuart Fed
Jose Valencia (303) 497-6319 Assoc
David J. Wineland (303) 497-5286 Assoc
Jenny Wu (303) 497-4578 IntlAssoc
Giorgio Zarantonello IntlAssoc

Optical Frequency Measurements Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Kyle Beloy (303) 497-4112 Fed
Jennifer Black (303) 497-5613 Fed
Wesley Brand Assoc
Travis Briles (303) 497-6049 Fed
David Carlson (303) 497-5062 Assoc
Kristina Chang (303) 497-4336 Fed
Peter Chang (303) 497-7459 Assoc
Chun Chia Chen (303) 497-6801 IntlAssoc
Scott Diddams (303) 497-7459 Fed
Scott Egbert Assoc
Robert Fasano (303) 497-5782 Assoc
Andrew Ferdinand (303) 497-5192 Assoc
Tara Fortier (303) 497-4686 Fed
Richard Fox (303) 497-3478 Fed
Connor Fredrick (303) 497-3655 Assoc
Tanner Grogan (303) 497-6680 Assoc
Youssef Hassan (303) 497-3463 IntlAssoc
Nazanin Hoghooghi Assoc
Jason Horng (303) 497-6240 Fed
Sindhu Jammi (303) 497-4980 IntlAssoc
Yan Jin IntlAssoc
Megan Kelleher (303) 497-7969 Assoc
Dahyeon Lee (303) 497-4580 IntlAssoc
Daniel Lesko (303) 497-6701 Assoc
Alexander Lind (303) 497-4045 Assoc
Andrew Ludlow (303) 497-4972 Fed
Charles McLemore (303) 497-5072 Assoc
Nicholas Nardelli (303) 497-5829 Assoc
Zachary Newman (303) 497-4876 Assoc
Chris Oates (303) 497-7654 Fed
Scott Papp (303) 497-3822 Fed
Franklyn Quinlan (303) 497-4580 Fed
Pooja Sekhar (303) 497-7377 IntlAssoc
Jacob Siegel (303) 497-4877 Assoc
Gregory Spektor (303) 497-3551 IntlAssoc
Stephanie Swartz (303) 497-7377 Fed
Eugene Tsao (303) 497-0000 Assoc
Tsung Han Wu (303) 497-7377 Assoc
Jizhao Zang (303) 497-3302 IntlAssoc
Xiaogang Zhang (303) 497-3411 IntlAssoc
Laura Zhou Assoc

Time and Frequency - HQ

Name Phone number Staff Type
Elizabeth Donley (303) 497-5173 Fed
Morgan Falls (303) 497-7515 Fed
Archita Hati (303) 497-5629 Fed
Judah Levine (303) 497-3903 Fed
Angela Liefer (303) 497-3276 Fed
Kelsey Light (303) 497-3986 Fed
Petrina Potts (303) 497-3958 Fed
Kelsey Rodriguez (303) 497-5398 Fed
Katy Stephenson (303) 497-3149 Fed

Time and Frequency Metrology Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
David A. Howe (303) 497-3277 Fed
Connor Humiston (303) 497-7961 Assoc
John Lettang (303) 497-7961 Assoc
Craig Nelson (303) 497-7961 Fed
Marco Pomponio (303) 497-5510 IntlAssoc

Time Realization and Distribution Group

Name Phone number Staff Type
Ladan Arissian (303) 497-3639 Fed
Neil Ashby (303) 497-4395 Assoc
Roger Brown (303) 497-6971 Fed
John Daly Ctr
Matthew J. Deutch (303) 497-3914 Fed
Chris Fujita (808) 335-4361 Fed
Vladislav Gerginov (303) 497-7366 Assoc
Gregory Hoth (303) 497-4414 Fed
Michael A. Lombardi (303) 497-3212 Fed
John P. Lowe (303) 497-5453 Assoc
Lara Minichiello Assoc
Leroy Moy Ctr
Glenn Nelson (303) 497-3914 Fed
Vickie Nolting Assoc
Andrew Novick (303) 497-3378 Fed
Adela Mae Ochinang (808) 335-4361 Fed
Dean Okayama (808) 335-4361 Fed
Tom Parker (303) 497-7881 Assoc
Bijunath Patla (303) 497-4082 Fed
Jeffrey Sherman (303) 497-3511 Fed
Jon Shirley (303) 497-3125 Assoc
James Spicer (303) 497-5306 Fed
Shauna Sutton Assoc
Dean Takamatsu (808) 335-4361 Fed
William Yates (303) 497-3914 Fed