Skip to main content
U.S. flag

An official website of the United States government

Dot gov

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Https

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock ( ) or https:// means you've safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

Material Measurement Laboratory Staff

Applied Chemicals and Materials Division

Applied Chemicals and Materials Division - HQ

Name Phone number
Wendi Copello (303) 497-3779
Frank DelRio
Edward Garboczi (303) 497-7032
Orion Kafka (303) 497-6597
Veruska Malave (303) 497-4598
Tiffany Mamayev (303) 497-5878
Newell Moser (303) 497-5711
John Perkins (303) 497-6476
Ray Radebaugh (303) 497-3710
Jody Sandel (303) 497-4695
Vinod Tewary (303) 497-5753
Andrew Uribe (303) 497-3535

Fatigue and Fracture Group

Name Phone number
Robert Amaro (303) 497-7582
Jake Benzing (303) 497-5530
Peter Bradley (303) 497-3465
Lawrence Cho
Matthew Connolly (303) 497-5273
Nicholas Derimow (303) 497-3513
Danielle France (303) 497-6538
Marvin Hamstad (303) 497-7672
Nik Hrabe (303) 497-3424
Ward L. Johnson (303) 497-5805
Li-Anne Liew (303) 497-4197
Enrico Lucon (303) 497-4750
May Martin (303) 497-5235
Dave McColskey (303) 497-5544
Mary O'Brien (303) 497-4638
Tim Quinn (303) 497-3480
Ross Rentz (303) 497-4360
Raymond L. Santoyo (303) 497-3537
Thomas A. Siewert
Andrew Slifka (303) 497-3744
Fred Walls
Timothy "Dash" Weeks (303) 497-5302

Fluid Characterization Group

Name Phone number
Jennifer Berry (303) 497-7033
Cheryle Beuning (303) 497-3383
Adam Friss (303) 497-6202
Megan E. Harries (303) 497-3553
Kavita Jeerage (303) 497-4968
Tara Lovestead (303) 497-5614
Michael Sartini (303) 497-3853
Chris Suiter (303) 497-4027
Jason A. Widegren (303) 497-5207

Nanoscale Reliability Group

Name Phone number
Adrienne Blevins
Benjamin Caplins (303) 497-6703
Ann Chiaramonti Debay (303) 497-5701
Yifu Ding (303) 497-4729
Kristen Hess
Callie Higgins (303) 497-5991
Jason Holm (303) 497-4335
Donna C. Hurley
Bob R. Keller (303) 497-7651
Jason Killgore (303) 497-4729
Elisabeth Mansfield (303) 497-6405
Jaylene Martinez (303) 497-4729
Larry Robins (303) 497-6794
Asais Uzcategui
Ryan White (303) 497-3938

Thermodynamics Research Center Group

Name Phone number
Ala Bazyleva (303) 497-5981
Robert D Chirico (303) 497-4126
Vladimir Diky (303) 497-4124
Jarrell Elliott (303) 497-3201
Hunter Hodge (303) 497-4119
Andrei F Kazakov (303) 497-4898
Kellen Kennedy (303) 497-4119
Vadim D. Knyazev (301) 975-5474
Kameron Liao (303) 497-4119
Joe W. Magee (303) 497-3298
Chris Muzny (303) 497-5549
Darrell Nordstrom (303) 497-5101
Daniel Orbidan (303) 497-4119
Justin Pace (303) 497-4119
Eugene Paulechka (303) 497-4723
Jackson Peoples (303) 497-4119
Tyler Renken (303) 497-4119
Demian Riccardi (303) 497-4648
Alex Smolyanitsky (303) 497-6577
Nadira Surghani (303) 497-4119
Scott Townsend (303) 497-4043
Boris Wilthan (303) 497-3690

Thermophysical Properties of Fluids Group

Name Phone number
Ian Bell (303) 497-6970
Tara Fortin (303) 497-3522
John Gallagher
Kehui Gao
Allan H. Harvey (303) 497-3555
Marcia L. Huber (303) 497-5252
Eric W. Lemmon (303) 497-7939
Michael Lewis
Mark O. McLinden (303) 497-3580
Stephanie L. Outcalt (303) 497-5786
Richard A. Perkins (303) 497-5499
Aaron Rowane (303) 497-5158
Jan Sengers (301) 975-2477
Jeffrey Young (303) 497-7855

Biomolecular Measurement Division

Applied Genetics Group

Name Phone number
Lisa Borsuk (301) 975-5405
Megan Cleveland (301) 975-5473
Katherine Gettings (301) 975-6401
Tuende Huszar
Kevin Kiesler (301) 975-4306
Alyssa Perando
Min Jeong Ra (301) 975-3108
Sarah Riman (301) 975-4162
Erica Romsos (301) 975-5107
Becky Steffen (301) 975-4275
William Valiant (301) 975-0487
Peter Vallone (301) 975-4872

Bioanalytical Science Group

Name Phone number
David M. Bunk (301) 975-5071
Ashley Beasley Green (301) 975-4026
Eric L Kilpatrick (301) 975-3689
Lisa E. Kilpatrick (301) 975-5323
Camille Lombard-Banek (240) 314-6854
Mark Lowenthal (301) 975-8993
Emily Luce (301) 975-0433
Trina Mouchahoir (240) 314-6217
Karen W. Phinney (301) 975-4457
John E Schiel (240) 314-6164
Illarion Turko (301) 975-3123

Biomolecular Measurement Division - HQ

Name Phone number
Miral Dizdaroglu (301) 975-2581
Pawel Jaruga (301) 975-4617
Melis Kant
Marissa Maley (301) 975-8534
Michael J. Tarlov (301) 975-2058
Kenyatta Washington (301) 975-2735
Rebecca A Zangmeister (301) 975-4912

Biomolecular Structure and Function Group

Name Phone number
Amanda Altieri
Luke Arbogast (240) 314-6270
Christina Bergonzo (240) 314-6333
Alexandria Brady
Robert Brinson (240) 314-6336
Nicholas Callahan
Seung Cho (240) 314-6133
Thomas Cleveland (240) 314-6283
Erdem Coskun
Frank Delaglio (240) 314-6122
Darwin Diaz
David Travis Gallagher (240) 314-6204
Alexander Grishaev (240) 314-6892
Syed Hasan
Lila Kashi
Zvi Kelman (240) 314-6294
Lorraine Kelman
John P. Marino (240) 314-6160
Curtis W Meuse (240) 314-6131
Ella Mihailescu (240) 314-6123
Daniel Nelson
William Brad O'Dell (240) 314-6464
Brian Pierce
Fahriye Nese Sari
Tsega Solomon (301) 975-2512
Tian Xie (301) 975-4769
Katharina Yandrofski

Bioprocess Measurements Group

Name Phone number
Kyle Anderson (240) 314-6285
C Thomas Avedisian (301) 975-2610
Kurt D Benkstein (301) 975-2847
Michael J. Carrier (301) 975-2623
Richard E Cavicchi (301) 975-3970
John Curry
Jeffrey W. Hudgens (240) 314-6485
Ioannis Karageorgos (240) 314-6337
Sean Lehman (301) 975-6748
Christopher B Montgomery (301) 975-5941
Daniel Ovens Smith
Dean C Ripple (301) 975-4801
Sarah Robinson (301) 975-4371
Stephen Semancik (301) 975-2606
Kristen L Steffens (301) 975-2656
Audrey Stoutamyer (301) 975-4840
Libin Sun (301) 975-6731
Srivalli Telikepalli (301) 975-3398
Wyatt N. Vreeland (301) 975-8513
Benjamin Wallace
Yangyang Zhao (301) 975-8096
Peng Zheng (301) 975-4371

Mass Spectrometry Data Center Group

Name Phone number
Nirina Rabe Andriamaharavo (301) 975-2974
Heather Blache (301) 975-5153
Tallat Bukhari (301) 975-2516
Meghan Burke (301) 975-5631
Brian Cooper (301) 975-3338
Qian Dong (301) 975-2569
Edward Erisman (301) 975-6731
Hugo Garraffo (301) 975-0533
Lewis Geer (301) 975-6820
Weihua Ji (301) 975-2529
Yuxue Liang (301) 975-4417
Yi Liu (301) 975-8745
Benjamin Lorence
Tytus Mak (301) 975-6884
Gary Mallard (301) 975-2721
Sanford Markey (301) 975-8696
Anzor I. Mikaia (301) 975-2521
Yuri Mirokhin (301) 975-4303
Arun Moorthy (301) 975-2563
Pedatsur Neta (301) 975-5635
Quan-Long Pu (301) 975-2589
Concepcion (Connie) Remoroza (301) 975-2017
Sergey Sheetlin (301) 975-4609
Yamil Simon (301) 975-8638
Douglas Slotta
Stephen E. Stein (301) 975-2505
Dmitrii V. Tchekhovskoi (301) 975-4673
Kelly Telu (301) 975-8997
Nino G Todua (301) 975-2511
Oleg V Toropov (301) 975-5980
Kirill V. Tretyakov (301) 975-3895
William E. Wallace (301) 975-5886
Guanghui Wang (301) 975-3979
Edward White V (301) 975-3101
Xinjian (Eric) Yan (301) 975-3758
Xiaoyu (Sara) Yang (301) 975-2501
Zheng Zhang (301) 975-5828
Yufang Zheng (301) 975-3798
Adam Zuber (301) 975-8745

Biosystems and Biomaterials Division

Biomarker and Genomic Sciences Group

Name Phone number
Jamie Almeida (301) 975-3318
Lesley Chapman
Kenneth (Ken) D. Cole (301) 975-2169
Paul C. DeRose (301) 975-4572
Elzafir Elsheikh Abdelrahman (301) 975-5512
Robert N Goldberg (301) 975-2584
Lindsay Harris (301) 975-2613
Hua-Jun He (301) 975-8518
Sarah Inwood (301) 975-2841
Natalia Kolmakova (301) 975-4268
Andrey Kuzin
Rachel A Leaf (301) 975-5582
Samantha Maragh (301) 975-4947
Jennifer McDaniel (301) 975-8754
Sierra Miller (301) 975-8605
Nathanael David Olson (301) 975-4873
Linhua Tian (301) 975-4777
Justin Wagner (301) 975-4449
Lili Wang (301) 975-2447
Yu-Zhong Zhang
Justin Zook (301) 975-4133

Biomaterials Group

Name Phone number
Joseph M. Antonucci (301) 975-6794
Judith Arcidiacono
Greta Babakhanova (301) 975-8104
Charles Camp (301) 975-4631
Martin Y. M. Chiang (301) 975-5186
Marcus T. Cicerone (301) 975-8104
Sandra M Da Silva (301) 975-4665
Joy Dunkers (301) 975-6841
MD Tanvir Hasan (301) 975-6803
Dawn Henke (301) 975-6822
Shaswat Koirala (301) 975-2749
Firdavs Kurbanov (301) 975-6834
Andy Landis (301) 975-6842
Young Jong Lee (301) 975-6832
Nancy Lin (301) 975-4935
Richard McFarland
Sakeenah Muwwakkil (301) 975-6822
Kirsten Parratt (301) 975-5046
Laura Pierce (301) 975-4370
Swarnavo Sarkar (301) 975-6540
Sumona Sarkar (301) 975-8595
Carl G. Simon, Jr., Ph.D. (301) 975-8574
Shuyu Xu (301) 975-3732
Catherine Zander (301) 975-6822

Biosystems and Biomaterials Division - HQ

Name Phone number
Tara Eskandari (301) 975-3646
Ross Haynes (301) 975-4469
Sheng Lin-Gibson (301) 975-6765
Anne L Plant (301) 975-3124
Denise R. Shaw (301) 975-2629

Cell Systems Science Group

Name Phone number
Donald H. Atha (301) 975-3092
Talapady N. Bhat (301) 975-5448
Pavan Bhat
John T. Elliott (301) 975-8551
John Gordon
Michael Halter (301) 975-4195
Andrew Hong
Joseph Hubbard (301) 975-2211
Ramila Joshi (301) 975-5726
Edward Kwee (301) 975-2618
Bryant C. Nelson (301) 975-2517
Elijah Petersen (301) 975-8142
Alexander Peterson (301) 975-5665
Vytas Reipa (301) 975-5056
Karen Ruan (301) 975-5317
Jeffrey Stinson (301) 975-8509
Jonah Tash
Alessandro Tona (301) 975-8524
Richard Uhl
Peter Zhang

Cellular Engineering Group

Name Phone number
Nina Alperovich (301) 975-0675
Abe Pressman (301) 975-0640
Jayan Rammohan (301) 975-8643
Eugenia Romantseva (301) 975-0672
David J. Ross (301) 975-2525
Samuel Schaffter (301) 975-3187
Benjamin Scott (301) 975-3187
Elizabeth Strychalski (301) 975-5951
Elizabeth Strychalski (301) 975-5951
Drew Tack (301) 975-3251
Olga Vasilyeva (301) 975-0654

Complex Microbial Systems Group

Name Phone number
Jennifer Dootz (301) 975-0674
Samuel P. Forry (301) 975-5246
Monique Hunter (301) 975-5176
Scott Jackson (301) 975-5460
Jason Kralj (301) 975-4130
Kevin McLanahan
Stephanie Servetas (301) 975-0673

Chemical Sciences Division

Biochemical and Exposure Science Group

Name Phone number
Amanda Bayless
Clay Davis (843) 460-9878
Laquetta Fields (843) 460-9770
Meghan Grandal (843) 762-8924
Kevin Huncik (843) 460-9796
Tracey Schock (843) 460-9944
John Kucklick (843) 460-9886
Erin Legacki (843) 460-9904
Jennifer Lynch (808) 236-3582
Ben Neely (843) 460-9841
Katherine Peter (843) 460-9916
Jessica L Reiner (843) 460-9894
Alix Robel (843) 460-9957
Ashley Boggs-Russell (843) 460-9789
Katherine Shaw (949) 939-6129
Kehau Hagiwara Usui (843) 460-9920

Biospecimen Science Group

Name Phone number
Kathie J. Bealer (843) 460-9807
Debra Ellisor (843) 460-9811
Jennifer Hoguet (843) 460-9818
Amanda Moors (843) 460-9814
Jennifer Ness (843) 460-9815
Rebecca Pugh (843) 460-9864
Jared Ragland (843) 460-9893
Stacy Schuur (843) 460-9803

Chemical Informatics Group

Name Phone number
Thomas C. Allison (301) 975-2216
Niksa Blonder (301) 975-4978
Harold Wickes Hatch (301) 975-5421
Karl K. Irikura (301) 975-2510
Russell D. Johnson III (301) 975-2513
William P Krekelberg (301) 975-2457
Nathan A. Mahynski (301) 975-6836
Jacob Monroe (301) 975-5212
Raymond D Mountain (301) 975-2484
Luis Puerta Silva (301) 975-2526
Janiel J. Reed (301) 975-3151
David Sheen (301) 975-2603
Vincent K. Shen (301) 975-2461
Daniel Siderius (301) 975-5968

Chemical Process and Nuclear Measurements Group

Name Phone number
Iftikhar A. Awan (301) 975-2566
Ronald Bishop (301) 975-6278
Donald R. Burgess Jr. (301) 975-2614
James Carroll
Heather H. Chen-Mayer (301) 975-5595
Pamela M. Chu (301) 975-2988
Patricia Crawford (301) 975-4707
Robert Gregory Downing (301) 975-3782
David Glasgow
Robert R. Greenberg (301) 975-6285
Robert E. Huie (301) 975-2575
Evan Jahrman (301) 975-3899
Berc Kalanyan (301) 975-3142
Joseph Klesko (301) 975-4829
Michael J. Kurylo III (301) 975-2567
Allan H. Laufer (301) 975-2062
Richard M. Lindstrom (301) 975-6281
Jeffrey A. Manion (301) 975-3188
Chun Ning Mao
James E. Maslar (301) 975-4182
William Sean McGivern (301) 975-8705
Ashot Nazarian (301) 975-4814
Vladimir L. Orkin (301) 975-4418
Rick L. Paul (301) 975-6287
Jerimy Polf
Cary Presser (301) 975-2612
James Radney (301) 975-3904
Nicholas Sharp (301) 975-3926
Mark Sobolewski (301) 975-2980
Brent Sperling (301) 975-2565
Maria Isabel Vega Martinez (301) 975-2913
Jamie Weaver (301) 975-0651
Christopher D. Zangmeister (301) 975-8709

Chemical Sciences Division - HQ

Name Phone number
Cher Davis (301) 975-8541
David L. Duewer (301) 975-3935
Michael Epstein (301) 975-8101
Carlos A. Gonzalez (301) 975-2483
Randy Isenburg (301) 975-6881
Frank Mari (843) 460-9895
Huong Giang Nguyen (301) 975-2600
Laurell R Phillips (301) 975-2444
Lane C. Sander (301) 975-3117
Melody V. Smith (301) 975-8533
Andre Striegel (301) 975-3159
YuYe Tong (301) 975-4460
Roger D. van Zee (301) 975-2363
Stephen Wise (301) 975-3112

Gas Sensing Metrology Group

Name Phone number
Jennifer Carney (301) 975-8078
Christina Liaskos (301) 975-5185
William D Dorko (301) 975-3916
Cassie Goodman (301) 975-3135
Kimberly Harris (301) 975-3905
William A. Kimes (301) 975-4817
Walter R Miller Jr. (301) 975-3938
Mr. James E. Norris (301) 975-3936
George C Rhoderick (301) 975-3937

Inorganic Chemical Metrology Group

Name Phone number
Chuck Barber (301) 975-6641
Colleen E. Bryan Sallee (843) 460-9784
Therese A. Butler (301) 975-4120
George Caceres (301) 975-0491
Steven J Christopher (843) 460-9858
Regina Easley (301) 975-3115
Monique Johnson (301) 975-4108
Shaun Kotoski (301) 975-0591
Rebecca Kraft (301) 975-2406
Brian Lang (301) 975-3993
Xinyu Li (301) 975-0437
Jacqueline L. Mann (301) 975-4472
Anthony F. Marlow (301) 975-3924
John L Molloy (301) 975-4114
Antonio Montoro Bustos (301) 975-4139
Karen E. Murphy (301) 975-4140
Kenneth W. Pratt (301) 975-0596
Roxanne Queen (301) 975-5120
Savelas A. Rabb (301) 975-8504
Bruce Scruggs (301) 975-8550
John R. Sieber (301) 975-3920
Thomas W. Vetter (301) 975-4123
Robert D. Vocke Jr. (301) 975-4103
Jason Waters (301) 975-6768
Michael R. Winchester (301) 975-3886
Laura J. Wood (301) 975-4111
Lee L. Yu (301) 975-4127

Optical Measurements Group

Name Phone number
Erin Adkins (301) 975-3851
Diana Bailey (301) 975-2551
Adam Fleisher (301) 975-4864
Joseph T. Hodges (301) 975-2605
David Long (301) 975-3298
Zachary Reed (301) 975-2422
Abneesh Srivastava (301) 975-2862
Mechelle Vinson (301) 975-4160

Organic Chemical Metrology Group

Name Phone number
Maryambint Abdur-Rahman
Mary Bedner (301) 975-4142
Bruce A Benner Jr. (301) 975-3113
Susan Bontems
Jeanice M Brown Thomas (301) 975-3120
Carolyn Q. Burdette (301) 975-4756
Johanna Camara (301) 975-4672
Grace Hahm (301) 975-4118
Hugh V. Hayes (301) 975-3939
Sanem Hosbas Coskun (301) 975-4098
Christina M. Jones, Ph.D. (301) 975-4561
Christine Kuenzli (301) 975-5620
Abraham Kuri Cruz (301) 975-3133
Katrice Lippa (301) 975-3116
Liu Yang
Caleb Luvonga (301) 975-2127
William A MacCrehan (301) 975-3122
Jerome Mulloor (301) 975-3241
Jacolin Murray (301) 975-4116
Michael Nelson (301) 975-4100
Melissa Meaney Phillips (301) 975-4134
Paulina Piotrowski (301) 975-0575
Benjamin Place (301) 975-3941
Catherine A. Rimmer (301) 975-5949
Susan Searles (301) 975-5430
Peter Trask (301) 975-2314
Aaron Urbas, Ph.D. (301) 975-8791
Walter Brent Wilson (301) 975-3438
Elena Wood (301) 975-3674
Andrea Yarberry (301) 975-3120

Material Measurement Laboratory Office

Material Measurement Laboratory - HQ

Name Phone number
Nicholas Barbosa (303) 497-3445
Teresa A. Cronise (301) 975-8300
Susan L. Daniels (301) 975-8301
Michael J. Fasolka (301) 975-8301
Stephanie Hooker (843) 460-9795
Ronald L. Jones (301) 975-4624
Leah R Kauffman (301) 975-8523
Eric K. Lin (301) 975-6743
Dianne L. Poster (301) 975-2299
Kelley Rogers (301) 975-4374
Jessica Staymates (301) 975-5436
Christopher Szakal (301) 975-3816
James A. Warren (301) 975-5708

The Material Measurement Laboratory Office of Operations Group

Name Phone number
Erin Abretski (301) 975-4542
Neil Alderoty (301) 975-8521
Shari L. Beauchamp (301) 975-6400
David Catoe (202) 579-1274
Kristen M. Chapman (301) 975-8211
Bill Clark (303) 497-3268
Kathryn Arden Coogan (301) 975-8452
Michele A. Cooley (301) 975-5653
Daniel C. Dender (301) 975-6225
Sergiy Domalevskyy (301) 975-6003
Mark Etter (301) 975-6108
Stephen W Freiman (301) 975-5310
Gary R. Hardin (303) 497-5168
Faith S. Harper (301) 975-4153
Jessica Higgins (301) 975-6859
Jeffrey Allan Hoerl (301) 975-4630
Frannie M. Johnson (301) 975-5152
Patrick Kamongi (301) 975-0560
Manisha Kapur (301) 975-5606
Michael Andrew LaRue (301) 975-8203
Ann Leith (301) 975-8306
Julie L. Leonard (301) 975-2230
Sasha Levy (301) 975-6859
Jasmine Liu
Willa Mayns (303) 497-5234
Heather Meade (240) 620-1947
Matthew Nielsen (301) 975-0590
Lori A. Owens (301) 975-2302
William Richards
Kevin B Runyon (301) 975-8428
Marc L. Salit
Lokesh Sayal (301) 975-4734
Esteban Segarra Martinez (301) 975-0452
Hratch G. Semerjian (301) 975-8110
Kim L. Stavish (301) 975-2672
Jessica Stephens
Andrea Szakal (301) 975-0434
Robert Tomko (301) 975-8373
Jairo Torres (301) 975-0581
Megan Tran (301) 975-0661
Craig Vogel (301) 975-3523
Rose Wilson (301) 975-3848

Materials Measurement Science Division

Materials for Energy and Sustainable Development Group

Name Phone number
James P. Cline (301) 975-5793
Brian DeCost (301) 975-5160
Laura Espinal (301) 975-8979
Martin L. Green (301) 975-8496
Gabrielle Grossnicklaus (301) 975-5655
Najlaa Hassan (301) 975-2067
Jason Hattrick-Simpers (301) 975-6976
Po-Chun Huang (301) 975-6162
Howard Joress (301) 975-4593
Amrit Kafle (301) 975-5166
Dylan Kirsch (301) 975-4593
Aaron Gilad Kusne (301) 975-6256
Joshua B Martin (301) 975-3681
Austin McDannald (301) 975-2736
Isak McGieson
Marcus Mendenhall (301) 975-8631
Steven W Robey (301) 975-2550
Noah Smith (301) 975-4539
Zachary Trautt (301) 975-4539
Winnie Wong-Ng (301) 975-5791

Materials Measurement Science Division - HQ

Name Phone number
Dave Holbrook (301) 975-5202
Brian R. Lawn (301) 975-5775
Dale E. Newbury (301) 975-3921
Keana C. K. Scott (301) 975-4579
John Henry J. Scott (301) 975-4981
John A. Small (301) 975-3900
Sheldon Wiederhorn (301) 975-5772

Materials Structure and Data Group

Name Phone number
Andrew J Allen (301) 975-5982
Jaime Baker (301) 975-8020
David R Black (301) 975-5976
Tyler Broyles
Bernadette Cladek
Eric J. Cockayne (301) 975-4347
Julia Dana
Lawrence Henry Friedman (301) 975-5781
Kevin Garrity (301) 975-4959
Andrew Herzing (301) 975-2860
Kimberly Hill (301) 975-6009
Megan Holtz (301) 975-8040
Aaron Johnston-Peck (301) 975-8656
Victor Krayzman (301) 975-8869
William J Laws (301) 975-5747
Igor Levin (301) 975-6142
Xiang Li (301) 975-4001
Russell Maier (301) 975-6045
Alan D. Mighell (301) 975-6254
Terrell A. Vanderah (301) 975-5785
Fan Zhang (301) 975-5734
Zhang Yuanpeng

Microscopy and Microanalysis Research Group

Name Phone number
Gregory E Adams
Christopher Brown (301) 975-8297
Steven A Buntin (301) 975-2989
Shawn Chen (319) 975-2140
Jesse Clark (301) 975-5833
Valentina Coppola (301) 975-5504
Ruthmara Corzo (301) 975-0459
Harold J Dingess
Terrence J. Jach (301) 975-2362
James Joynes
Steven Kiekel (301) 975-8297
Gina Lewis
Frederick Meisenkothen (301) 975-5181
Chris A. Michaels (301) 975-5418
Adam Newberry
Darryl Ngai (301) 975-2348
Nicholas Ritchie (301) 975-3929
Matthew Sparacino
Eric B. Steel (301) 975-3902
Stephan J. Stranick (301) 975-2348
Barbara B Thorne (301) 975-3907
Edward P. Vicenzi (301) 975-4610
John Vinson (301) 975-4336
Scott A Wight (301) 975-3949
Donald Windover (301) 975-6102
Eric S Windsor (301) 975-3930

Nano Materials Research Group

Name Phone number
Tae Joon Cho (301) 975-5736
Joseph M Conny (301) 975-3932
Kaleb Duelge (301) 975-4076
Justin Gorham (301) 975-5944
Vincent A. Hackley (301) 975-5790
Abigail P. Lindstrom (301) 975-5172
Kevin Mellendorf
George Mulholland (301) 975-5215
Babak Nikoobakht (301) 975-3230
Diana Ortiz-Montalvo (301) 975-2019
John Pettibone (301) 975-5656
Cedric J Powell (301) 975-2534
Teresa L Riggio (301) 975-2533

Nanomechanical Properties Group

Name Phone number
Shane Arlington (301) 975-5636
Brian Bush (301) 975-5409
Richard S. Gates (301) 975-3677
Yvonne Gerbig (301) 975-6130
David A LaVan (301) 975-6121
Mark McLean (301) 975-2021
Andrew Nelson (301) 975-8979
William Alexander Osborn (301) 975-5657
George D. Quinn (301) 975-5765
Richard E. Ricker (301) 975-6023
Douglas T. Smith (301) 975-5768
Gheorghe Stan (301) 975-3675
Mark D. Vaudin (301) 975-5799
Feng Yi (301) 975-5739
Tony Tsi Ying (301) 975-6119

Security Technologies Group

Name Phone number
Qi An (301) 975-4662
Dwight D. Barry (301) 975-6502
John Ely
Amy Engelbrecht-Wiggans (301) 975-8580
Joshua Engelsma (301) 975-5383
Amanda L. Forster (301) 975-5632
Aaron M. Forster (301) 975-8701
Jack Leigh Glover (301) 975-8821
Lorelis Gonzalez-Lopez (301) 975-5632
Robert Gray (301) 975-5383
Shahriar Habib
John Jendzurski (301) 975-8009
Ajay Krishnamurthy (301) 975-2469
Alexander Landauer (301) 975-8392
Nicholas G. Paulter Jr. (301) 975-2405
Michael A. Riley (301) 975-6065
Ran Tao (301) 975-2535
Zois Tsinas (301) 975-6359
Jared Van Blitterswyk (301) 975-8701
Steven Weinman

Surface and Trace Chemical Analysis Group

Name Phone number
Joe Bennett (301) 975-8907
David S Bright (301) 975-3911
Marcela Najarro (301) 975-5395
Amber Burns (301) 975-8134
John D. Fassett (301) 975-4109
Robert A. Fletcher (301) 975-3912
Thomas P. Forbes (301) 975-2111
J Greg Gillen (301) 975-2190
Jeffrey Lawrence (301) 975-4901
Lyschelle Mitchell (301) 975-8411
Shinichiro Muramoto (301) 975-5997
Elizabeth Robinson (301) 975-5566
Luther Schaeffer
David S Simons (301) 975-3903
Edward Sisco (301) 975-2093
Matthew E Staymates (301) 975-3913
Jennifer R Verkouteren (301) 975-2186
R. Michael Verkouteren (301) 975-3933
Laura Watt (301) 975-4619
Todd Williamson (301) 975-8846
Cynthia J Zeissler (301) 975-3910

Synchrotron Science Group

Name Phone number
Raymond Browning
Daniel A Fischer (631) 344-5177
Eliot Gann (631) 344-4225
Cherno Jaye (631) 344-5958
Johnny Kirkland
Bruce D. Ravel (631) 344-3613
Jean Sweet
Conan Weiland (631) 344-8468
Joseph Woicik (631) 344-4247

Materials Science and Engineering Division

Functional Nanostructured Materials Group

Name Phone number
Stephen Ambrozik (301) 975-0634
Jayasimha Atulasimha
Trevor Braun (301) 975-6409
Albert Davydov (301) 975-4916
Eduardo De Lima Correa (301) 975-6141
Ratan Debnath (301) 975-2106
Cindi L. Dennis (301) 975-6041
Brianna Bosch dos Santos Correa (301) 975-8364
Anit Giri (301) 975-4923
Daniel Gopman (301) 975-4047
Daniel Josell (301) 975-5788
Sergiy Krylyuk (301) 975-5600
Thomas P. Moffat (301) 975-2143
David Raciti (301) 975-5773
Sherry Redden (301) 975-3283
Eric Rus (301) 975-4043
Dmitry Ruzmetov (301) 975-6011
Kathleen Schwarz (301) 975-2821
Robert D. Shull (301) 975-6035
Gery R. Stafford (301) 975-6412
Beck Strauss (301) 975-6385
Brian Tackett (301) 975-6407
Saya Takeuchi (301) 975-4047
Ichiro Takeuchi
Patrick Vora
Huairuo Zhang (301) 975-6159

Functional Polymers Group

Name Phone number
Peter Beaucage (301) 975-3927
Robert Bryant
Edwin P Chan (301) 975-5228
Professor Douglas M. Fox (301) 975-5078
Jeffrey W. Gilman (301) 975-6573
Matthew Graham
Gale A. Holmes (301) 975-5280
Lilian C. Johnson (301) 975-6365
Alamgir Karim
Ketan S. Khare (301) 975-6895
Stefan Leigh (301) 975-2856
Rachel Alexandra Macairan
William Mulhearn
Ryan Nieuwendaal (301) 975-6766
Anthony O'Lenick
Thomas O'Lenick
Jan Obrzut (301) 975-6845
Vladimir Oleshko (301) 975-5970
Ilabahen Patel (301) 975-4445
Frederick R. Phelan Jr. (301) 975-6761
Marcos Reyes-Martinez (301) 975-6339
Christopher Soles (301) 975-8087
Amanda Souna (301) 975-3706
Christopher Stafford (301) 975-4368
David VanderHart (301) 975-6753
Huyen Vu
Jeremiah Woodcock (301) 975-0406

Materials Science and Engineering Division - HQ

Name Phone number
Eaman Karim (301) 975-4661
Styliani (Stella) Alimperti (301) 975-0526
Kefeye Atnafu (301) 975-0492
Diane Bienek (301) 975-6833
Danielle Morris (301) 975-5030
John E. Bonevich (301) 975-5428
Robert Briber
Kayla Callaway (301) 975-2620
Hyeokmin Choe (301) 975-8046
Laurence C. Chow (301) 975-6826
Alexandros Chremos (301) 975-5891
Robert Chunko
Edmund A. DiMarzio (301) 975-6773
Christine Dillon (301) 975-6817
Jack F. Douglas (301) 975-6779
Quinn Easter (301) 975-5659
Stanislav Frukhtbeyn (301) 975-6808
Anthony A. Giuseppetti (301) 975-6828
Lisa Y. Hazel (301) 975-6762
Ferenc Horkay
Cheol Jeong (301) 975-8738
Chunguang Jing
Anna Kalmykov
Michael Katz (301) 975-6029
Gili Kaufman (301) 975-6813
Freddy A. Khoury (301) 975-6753
Yoontae Kim (301) 975-6747
Shinae Kim (301) 975-6805
Taejun Ko
Mark Komin
June W. Lau (301) 975-5711
Hae-Jeong Lee (301) 975-8592
Eun Jin Lee (301) 975-6791
Walter G. McDonough (301) 975-3661
Eric Montgomery
Nicole Ritzert (301) 975-5701
Andrea Salazar (301) 975-6154
Ashley Shriver (301) 975-3494
Drago Skrtic (301) 975-3541
Han Byul Song (301) 975-5296
Jirun Sun (301) 975-5439
Shozo Takagi (301) 975-6825
Leopoldo Torres (301) 975-6807
Mark Twigg
Mark VanLandingham (301) 975-8795
Xiaohong Wang (301) 975-4660
Wen-Li Wu (301) 975-6839
Sandra W. Young (301) 975-6406
Wengang Zhang (301) 975-4993

Mechanical Performance Group

Name Phone number
Ami Ahure Powell (301) 975-2415
Dilip K. Banerjee (301) 975-3538
Carlos R. Beauchamp (301) 975-6411
Adam Abel Creuziger (301) 975-6015
Hilary B. Gates (301) 975-6415
Jonathan E. Guyer (301) 975-5329
Saadi Habib (301) 975-3388
Mark Iadicola (301) 975-5703
Trevor Keller (301) 975-2889
Lyle E. Levine (301) 975-6032
Gabrielle G Long (301) 975-5975
Samuel R. Low III (301) 975-5709
William E. Luecke (301) 975-5744
Steven P. Mates (301) 975-8114
Matthias Merzkirch (301) 975-3722
Arnab Mukherjee (301) 975-4820
Edward Pompa (301) 975-8699
Evan Rust (301) 975-6046
Mark R. Stoudt (301) 975-6025
James Zuback (301) 975-2080

Polymers and Complex Fluids Group

Name Phone number
Debra Audus (301) 975-4364
Kathryn L. Beers (301) 975-2113
Aaron Burkey
Zeus Allen De los Santos (301) 975-6847
Katherine Evans (301) 975-4736
Jeffrey Fagan (301) 975-6740
Charles M. Guttman (301) 975-6729
Charles C. Han (301) 975-2895
Steven D. Hudson (301) 975-6579
Robert Ivancic
Prakrit Jena
Steve Kuei (301) 975-4877
Zhiwei Lin
Michael Lueckheide (301) 975-6751
Yuanchi Ma (301) 975-3586
Matthew Noor
Sara Orski (301) 975-4671
Phillip D. Pickett (301) 975-4544
Vivek Prabhu (301) 975-3657
Gerardo Pradillo Macias
Paul Salipante (301) 975-2820
Kelsea Schumacher
Christopher Sims (301) 975-2671
Chase Thompson
Ming Zheng (301) 975-8995

Polymers Processing Group

Name Phone number
Ojaswi Agarwal
Camille Bishop
Ulyana Cubeta
Yuba Dahal (301) 975-4445
Damara Dayton (301) 975-6783
Dean DeLongchamp (301) 975-5599
Peter Dudenas (301) 975-6840
Thomas Ferron (301) 975-5309
Lucas Flagg (301) 975-6317
Leanne Friedrich (301) 975-6590
Michael Heiber (301) 975-8337
Derek Huang
R Joseph Kline (301) 975-4356
Madhulika Korde
Anthony Kotula (301) 975-5336
Tyler Martin (301) 975-8866
Kalman Migler (301) 975-4876
Nora M. Hassan
Subhrangsu Mukherjee (301) 975-4925
Lee J Richter (301) 975-4152
Kumar Saurabh
Jonathan Seppala (301) 975-2836
Jacob Smith (301) 975-5230
Chad R. Snyder (301) 975-4526
Daniel Sunday (301) 975-4921
Jacob Thelen
Zheliang Wang (301) 975-5189

Thermodynamics and Kinetics Group

Name Phone number
William J. Boettinger (301) 975-6160
Benjamin P Burton (301) 975-6043
Carelyn E. Campbell (301) 975-4920
Kamal Choudhary (301) 975-4393
Sugata Chowdhury (301) 975-3772
Faical Congo (301) 975-8358
Sam R. Coriell
Lucas Hale (301) 975-5122
James Hickman (301) 975-5961
Ursula R. Kattner (301) 975-6044
Shahriyar Keshavarz (301) 975-5695
Zhi Liang (301) 975-2553
Yuri Mishin (301) 975-5664
Kil-Won Moon (301) 975-6148
Andrew C.E. Reid (301) 975-4946
Francesca Tavazza (301) 975-6143
Daniel Wheeler (301) 975-6154
Maureen E. Williams (301) 975-6170

Office of Data and Informatics

Data Sciences Group

Name Phone number
Chandler A Becker (301) 975-5344
Gretchen Greene (301) 975-6733
Lin Chuan (301) 975-6723
Peter Linstrom (301) 975-5422
Deoyani Nandrekar Heinis (301) 975-6417
Raymond Plante (301) 975-5670
Arlin B Stoltzfus (301) 975-4125
Joshua Taillon (303) 497-5309

Data Services Group

Name Phone number
Stuart Chalk
Casey Hume (301) 975-2451
Sherena G. Johnson (301) 975-2207
Angela Y. Lee (301) 975-2215
Cindy M. McKneely (301) 975-4332
Adam Morey (301) 975-3173
Marcus William Newrock (301) 975-2903

Office of Data and Informatics - HQ

Name Phone number
Breeze Dorsey (301) 975-6723
Robert Hanisch (301) 975-3463
Debra L. Kaiser (301) 975-6759
Mary Frances Theofanos (301) 975-5889

Office of Reference Materials

Business and Quality Management Group

Name Phone number
Jennifer Benkstein (301) 975-6158
Tracy Arnold Hayat (301) 975-2092
Maria Polakoski (301) 975-2027
Carolyn Vallone (301) 975-2268

Business Application Development, Support, and Security Group

Name Phone number
Alec Belsky (301) 975-8325
Hong Fang (301) 975-4136
William Kao (301) 975-3631
Supriya Khare (301) 975-8165
Gillian Petro (301) 975-5741
Shari L Young (301) 975-2212
Xin (Jennifer) Zeng (301) 975-6125

Materials and Physical Services Group

Name Phone number
Paul C. Bryan (301) 975-2653
Mark P. Cronise (301) 975-2032
Curtis N. Fales (301) 975-2034
James T. Fort (301) 975-2031
Corey D. Hankerson (301) 975-4597
Edward Perlson (301) 975-5671
Stephen Schied
Ronald Shaw
Darren F. Williams (301) 975-2640
Michael Williamson (301) 975-5522

Office of Reference Materials - HQ

Name Phone number
Steven J Choquette (301) 975-3096
Robert Duggan
Cynthia A. Giaquinto (301) 975-4471
Robbin D. Howard (301) 975-2018
Nancy S. Parrish (301) 975-2674
Robert L. Watters (301) 975-4122

Publication and Web Services Group

Name Phone number
Ilse Bercik (301) 975-6123
William Dinis Camara (301) 975-2205
Mary Crivellone (301) 975-2213
Regina R. Montgomery (301) 975-2181
Emily Potts (301) 975-2047

Sales and Customer Services Group

Name Phone number
Ellen M. Blickenstaff (301) 975-5019
Michele L. Buckley (301) 975-4400
Tatianna Cartnail (301) 975-2009
Laura McLarney (301) 975-4511
Devin M. McMillan (301) 975-4454
Teressa A. Rush-Cover (301) 975-5669
Christina L. Strickler (301) 975-2029