2011-2012

Officers and Committees

President:  

Angela Hight Walker 

President-Elect:

Eric Shirley

Past-President:

Robert Ivester

Secretary: 

Katya Delak

Treasurer:

April Cooke

Web Editor:

Doug Meier

International:

Magdalena Navarro (also Associate Director to the Mid-Atlantic Region)

Nominations:

Angela Hight Walker

Admissions:

Magdalena Navarro

Education:

Mary Satterfield

Program:

Eric Shirley

Awards:

Marilyn E. Jacox

Postdoctoral Poster Presentation:

Magdalena Navarro and Doug Meier

Standards Alumni Association Liaison:

Edgar Etz

NIST Fellows Liaison:

 

 

Program Committee

Post-Doctoral Poster Presentation Committee

(Open to all Members and Associate Members)

Admissions Committee

Nominations Committee

Awards Committee

Education Committee

(Open to all Members and Associate Members)

Eric Shirley (chair)

Magdalena Navarro (co‑chair)

Magdalena Navarro (chair)

Angela Hight Walker (chair)

Marilyn E. Jacox (chair)

Mary Satterfield (chair)

Gerald V. Blessing

Doug Meier (co‑chair)

Judith Terrill

Chegqing Wang

Robert A. Fletcher

Joseph Conny

John Slotwinski

Barbara C. Levin (founder)

Angela Hight Walker

Magdalena Navarro

Edwin J. Heilweil

Dale E. Newbury

William R. Ott

Stefan Leigh

Eric Shirley

Mary Satterfield

Robert D. Shull

Robert D. Shull

Dave Holbrook

Greg Cooksey

 

 

Abigail Lindstrom

Magdalena Navarro

Beamie Young

 

 

 

Dale E. Newbury

Edgar Etz

 

 

 

 

Robert D. Shull

Anna Coleman

 

 

 

 

 

Maria Decker

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Berg

 

 

 

 

 

 

Past Presidents

Hans J. Oser

1976-1977

John W. Rowen

1977-1978

H. Steffen Peiser

1978-1979

Karl G. Kessler

1979-1980

Theodore V. Vorburger

1980-1981

Barbara F. Howell

1981-1982

Edward L. Brady

1982-1983

James F. Schooley

1983-1984

Anna C. Fraker

1984-1985

Chris E. Kuyatt

1985-1986

Lawrence H. Bennett

1986-1987

Howard E. Sorrows

1987-1988

Marilyn E. Jacox

1988-1989

Johanna M. H. Levelt Sengers

1989-1990

Kenneth G. Kreider

1990-1991

Ronald G. Rehm

1991-1992

Edgar S. Etz

1992-1993

Barbara C. Levin

1993-1994

Harry L. Rook

1994-1995

W. Robert Kelly

1995-1996

Robert D. Shull

1996-1997

Dale E. Newbury

1997-1998

Daniel W. Lozier

1998-1999

William R. Ott

1999-2000

Robert A. Fletcher

2000-2001

Bert M. Coursey

2001-2002

Gerald V. Blessing

2002-2003

Charles D. Ehrlich

2003-2004

Alan H. Cookson

2004-2005

Magdalena Navarro

2005-2006

Michael Gaitan

2006-2007

John Slotwinski

2007-2008

Bryant Nelson

2008-2009

R. David Holbrook

2009-2010

Robert Ivester

2010-2011

Angela Hight Walker

2011-2012

Eric Shirley

2012-2013