NIST logo
*

Chemical Sciences Division




Carlos A. Gonzalez (Division Chief)
Carol A. Driver (Office Manager)
Division Office Staff Directory

Thomas C. Allison
David Anderson
Iftikhar A. Awan
Melannie Bachman
Suman Bahadur
Kathie Bealer
Dan Bearden
Paul Becker
Mary Bedner
Bruce A. Benner, Jr.
Katarzyna Bielska
James Blackman
John Bowden
Lacey C. Brent
Jeanice Brown Thomas
Colleen Bryan
Donald R. Burgess Jr.
Therese A. Butler
Johanna Camara
Jennifer Carney
Brittany Catron
Steven J. Christopher
Pamela M. Chu
William C. Cunningham
Cher Davis
W. Clay Davis
Russell D. Day
Bal Dhar
William D. Dorko
R. Gregory Downing
David Duewer
Alyssa Florwick
Lyn Gameson
Robert G. Greenberg
Franklin R. Guenther
Ashwani Gupta
Katherine Hafner
John Hoang
Joseph T. Hodges
Peter Howell
Robert E. Huie
Wilbur S. Hurst
Karl K. Irikura
Randy Isenburg
Jessica James
Russell D. Johnson, III
Jennifer M. Keller
Michael E. Kelley
William A. Kimes
Joseph Klems
Steven Knowlden
William Krekelberg
John Kucklick
Michael J. Kurylo, III
George Lamaze
Michael LaRue
Allan H. Laufer
Rhoda D. Levin
Mingdong Li
Richard Lindstrom
Peter J. Linstrom
Katrice Lippa
David Long
Stephen E. Long
Xiaofei Ma
William A. MacCrehan
Jeffrey A. Manion
Anthony F. Marlow
Larissa Martynova
James E. Maslar
William S. McGivern
Laura Medhurst
Walter R. Miller, Jr.
Gerald D. Mitchell
John L. Molloy
Elizabeth F. Moore
Amanda Moors
Raymond D. Mountain
George Mulholland
Karen E. Murphy
Jacolin Murray
Ashot Nazarian
Michael Nelson
James E. Norris
Donna O'Kelly
Rabia Oflaz
Vladimir L. Orkin
Rick Paul
Alicia Pettibone
Laurell R. Phillips
Melissa Meaney Phillips
Benjamin Place
Kenneth W. Pratt
Cary Presser
Jeanita Pritchett
Luis Puerta Silva
Rebecca Pugh
Savelas A. Rabb
James Radney
Janiel J. Reed
Zachary Reed
Jessica Reiner
George C. Rhoderick
Catherine A. Rimmer
Claudette Rosado-Reyes
Ziva Rubin
Lane C. Sander
Michele M. Schantz
Tracey Schock
David Sheen
Vincent K. Shen
Daniel Siderius
John R. Sieber
Vincent Sironneau
Lorna T. Sniegoski
Mark A. Sobolewski
Brent A. Sperling
Matthew K. Sprague
Andre Striegel
Susan Tai
Jiaojie Tan
Kelly Telu
William J. Thorn III
YuYe Tong
Gar-Wing Truong
Wing Tsang
Dimitri Tselenchuk
Gregory C. Turk
Roger van Zee
Stacy S. Vander-Pol
Thomas W. Vetter
Robert D. Vocke, Jr.
William E. Wallace III
Hao Wang (Howard)
Jason Waters
Michael J. Welch
Michael R. Winchester
Laura J. Wood
Yung Chi Wu
Rian You
Lee L. Yu
Michael R. Zachariah
Christopher Zangmeister
Rolf Zeisler


Links to Division/Group Pages

     Chemical Sciences Division

     Chemical Informatics Research Group

     Chemical Process Measurements Group

     Gas Metrology Group

     Inorganic Chemical Metrology Group

     Organic Chemical Metrology Group



Search for Staff Member

The Search box will accept a name, phone number, organization name, email address, etc.